Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Block 2

Tuesday Oct 23rd, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Pierce (3-3) W - L Leake (4-2)
2 Sutton (3-3) L - W Smith (1-5)
6 Ballard (4-2) W - L Bilesky (3-3)
Byes Doherty (1-5), McArdle (5-1)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Degobbi (3-3) L - W Rempel (3-3)
4 Shen (3-3) W - L Lefroy (0-6)
5 Balfour (3-3) L - W Zwarych (5-1)
Byes Lightbody (3-3), Poulin (4-2)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Errington (4-2) W - L Brisebois (3-3)
2 Welham (0-6) L - W Head (2-4)
6 Szabo (1-5) L - W Oye (5-1)
Byes Stuart (4-2), McCabe (5-1)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Dube (5-1) W - L Moose Knuckles (3-3)
4 Kirby (3-3) W - L Bassett (2-4)
5 Bailey (2-4) L - W Bonesky (2-4)
Byes Pigs (3-3), MacKinley (4-2)

Thursday Oct 25th, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Leake (4-2) W - L Bilesky (3-3)
5 Smith (1-5) L - W Ballard (4-2)
6 Doherty (1-5) L - W McArdle (5-1)
Byes Sutton (3-3), Pierce (3-3)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Lefroy (0-6) L - W Rempel (3-3)
2 Zwarych (5-1) W - L Degobbi (3-3)
3 Lightbody (3-3) W - L Poulin (4-2)
Byes Balfour (3-3), Shen (3-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Brisebois (3-3) L - W Oye (5-1)
5 Head (2-4) L - W Szabo (1-5)
6 Stuart (4-2) L - W McCabe (5-1)
Byes Welham (0-6), Errington (4-2)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Bassett (2-4) L - W Moose Knuckles (3-3)
2 Bonesky (2-4) L - W Dube (5-1)
3 Pigs (3-3) L - W MacKinley (4-2)
Byes Bailey (2-4), Kirby (3-3)

Tuesday Oct 30th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Ballard (4-2) W - L Doherty (1-5)
2 Bilesky (3-3) W - L McArdle (5-1)
3 Sutton (3-3) W - L Pierce (3-3)
Byes Smith (1-5), Leake (4-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (3-3) W - L Lightbody (3-3)
5 Rempel (3-3) W - L Poulin (4-2)
6 Balfour (3-3) L - W Shen (3-3)
Byes Zwarych (5-1), Lefroy (0-6)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Szabo (1-5) L - W Stuart (4-2)
2 Oye (5-1) L - W McCabe (5-1)
3 Welham (0-6) L - W Errington (4-2)
Byes Head (2-4), Brisebois (3-3)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Dube (5-1) L - W Pigs (3-3)
5 Moose Knuckles (3-3) L - W MacKinley (4-2)
6 Bailey (2-4) L - W Kirby (3-3)
Byes Bonesky (2-4), Bassett (2-4)

Thursday Nov 1st, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
3 Smith (1-5) L - W Leake (4-2)
4 Pierce (3-3) L - W McArdle (5-1)
5 Sutton (3-3) W - L Doherty (1-5)
Byes Ballard (4-2), Bilesky (3-3)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Shen (3-3) L - W Poulin (4-2)
2 Balfour (3-3) W - L Lightbody (3-3)
6 Zwarych (5-1) W - L Lefroy (0-6)
Byes Degobbi (3-3), Rempel (3-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
3 Head (2-4) L - W Brisebois (3-3)
4 Errington (4-2) W - L McCabe (5-1)
5 Welham (0-6) L - W Stuart (4-2)
Byes Szabo (1-5), Oye (5-1)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (3-3) L - W MacKinley (4-2)
2 Bailey (2-4) W - L Pigs (3-3)
6 Bonesky (2-4) L - W Bassett (2-4)
Byes Dube (5-1), Moose Knuckles (3-3)

Tuesday Nov 6th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Smith (1-5) L - W McArdle (5-1)
2 Leake (4-2) L - W Ballard (4-2)
3 Bilesky (3-3) W - L Doherty (1-5)
Byes Sutton (3-3), Pierce (3-3)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Zwarych (5-1) L - W Poulin (4-2)
5 Lefroy (0-6) L - W Degobbi (3-3)
6 Rempel (3-3) L - W Lightbody (3-3)
Byes Balfour (3-3), Shen (3-3)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Head (2-4) L - W McCabe (5-1)
2 Brisebois (3-3) W - L Szabo (1-5)
3 Oye (5-1) W - L Stuart (4-2)
Byes Welham (0-6), Errington (4-2)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bonesky (2-4) L - W MacKinley (4-2)
5 Bassett (2-4) L - W Dube (5-1)
6 Moose Knuckles (3-3) W - L Pigs (3-3)
Byes Bailey (2-4), Kirby (3-3)

Thursday Nov 8th, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Pierce (3-3) W - L Ballard (4-2)
5 Smith (1-5) L - W Bilesky (3-3)
6 Sutton (3-3) L - W Leake (4-2)
Byes Doherty (1-5), McArdle (5-1)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Shen (3-3) L - W Degobbi (3-3)
2 Zwarych (5-1) W - L Rempel (3-3)
3 Balfour (3-3) W - L Lefroy (0-6)
Byes Lightbody (3-3), Poulin (4-2)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Errington (4-2) W - L Szabo (1-5)
5 Head (2-4) L - W Oye (5-1)
6 Welham (0-6) L - W Brisebois (3-3)
Byes Stuart (4-2), McCabe (5-1)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (3-3) L - W Dube (5-1)
2 Bonesky (2-4) W - L Moose Knuckles (3-3)
3 Bailey (2-4) L - W Bassett (2-4)
Byes Pigs (3-3), MacKinley (4-2)

Tuesday Nov 13th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (3-3) W - L Bilesky (3-3)
2 Pierce (3-3) L - W Doherty (1-5)
3 Ballard (4-2) L - W McArdle (5-1)
Byes Smith (1-5), Leake (4-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Balfour (3-3) W - L Rempel (3-3)
5 Shen (3-3) W - L Lightbody (3-3)
6 Degobbi (3-3) L - W Poulin (4-2)
Byes Zwarych (5-1), Lefroy (0-6)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Welham (0-6) L - W Oye (5-1)
2 Errington (4-2) L - W Stuart (4-2)
3 Szabo (1-5) L - W McCabe (5-1)
Byes Head (2-4), Brisebois (3-3)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (2-4) L - W Moose Knuckles (3-3)
5 Kirby (3-3) L - W Pigs (3-3)
6 Dube (5-1) W - L MacKinley (4-2)
Byes Bonesky (2-4), Bassett (2-4)

Thursday Nov 15th, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Leake (4-2) W - L Doherty (1-5)
5 Sutton (3-3) L - W McArdle (5-1)
6 Smith (1-5) L - W Pierce (3-3)
Byes Ballard (4-2), Bilesky (3-3)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Lefroy (0-6) L - W Lightbody (3-3)
2 Balfour (3-3) L - W Poulin (4-2)
3 Zwarych (5-1) W - L Shen (3-3)
Byes Degobbi (3-3), Rempel (3-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Brisebois (3-3) L - W Stuart (4-2)
5 Welham (0-6) L - W McCabe (5-1)
6 Head (2-4) W - L Errington (4-2)
Byes Szabo (1-5), Oye (5-1)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Bassett (2-4) L - W Pigs (3-3)
2 Bailey (2-4) W - L MacKinley (4-2)
3 Bonesky (2-4) L - W Kirby (3-3)
Byes Dube (5-1), Moose Knuckles (3-3)
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4 Block 5 Block 6 Championships
1 Pierce 232.00 40.00 36.00 44.00 44.00 44.00 24.00 0.00
2 McArdle 220.00 48.00 44.00 32.00 44.00 36.00 16.00 0.00
3 Sutton 210.00 32.00 36.00 40.00 44.00 36.00 22.00 0.00
4 Leake 206.00 36.00 40.00 40.00 36.00 36.00 18.00 0.00
5 Ballard 203.75 44.00 40.00 40.00 32.00 32.00 15.75 0.00
6 Bilesky 190.50 42.00 36.00 32.00 24.00 38.50 18.00 0.00
7 Smith 183.50 32.00 28.00 35.00 32.00 38.50 18.00 0.00
8 Degobbi 183.50 28.00 31.50 42.00 32.00 36.00 14.00 0.00
9 Balfour 183.00 31.50 31.50 31.50 38.50 36.00 14.00 0.00
10 Zwarych 180.25 28.00 38.50 28.00 35.00 31.50 19.25 0.00
11 Doherty 173.25 35.00 28.00 31.50 31.50 31.50 15.75 0.00
12 Poulin 171.75 35.00 35.00 32.00 24.50 33.00 12.25 0.00
13 Shen 171.25 28.00 31.50 28.00 33.00 31.50 19.25 0.00
14 Rempel 171.00 31.50 31.50 31.50 35.00 28.00 13.50 0.00
15 Errington 169.00 24.50 30.00 30.00 35.00 32.00 17.50 0.00
16 Oye 160.25 24.00 33.00 31.50 28.00 31.50 12.25 0.00
17 Lightbody 159.00 33.00 31.50 24.00 25.00 27.50 18.00 0.00
18 Lefroy 154.50 36.00 21.00 27.00 30.00 27.00 13.50 0.00
19 Szabo 147.50 30.00 21.00 27.50 30.00 27.00 12.00 0.00
20 Head 145.50 24.00 24.00 30.00 30.00 21.00 16.50 0.00
21 Dube 141.00 25.00 27.50 24.00 27.00 27.00 10.50 0.00
22 Stuart 138.00 24.00 30.00 24.00 25.00 20.00 15.00 0.00
23 MacKinley 136.75 25.00 25.00 30.00 24.50 21.00 11.25 0.00
24 Bailey 135.00 20.00 20.00 17.50 27.50 36.00 14.00 0.00
25 McCabe 133.25 24.50 33.00 21.00 21.00 22.50 11.25 0.00
26 Bonesky 130.50 21.00 20.00 25.00 27.00 24.00 13.50 0.00
27 Brisebois 128.25 27.50 27.00 27.00 18.00 20.00 8.75 0.00
28 Welham 124.00 27.50 18.00 22.50 25.00 21.00 10.00 0.00
29 Kirby 118.75 17.50 22.50 20.00 22.50 22.50 13.75 0.00
30 Moose Knuckles 118.00 15.00 22.50 25.00 20.00 25.00 10.50 0.00
31 Pigs 116.25 22.50 22.50 22.50 20.00 20.00 8.75 0.00
32 Bassett 112.75 24.00 20.00 20.00 15.00 22.50 11.25 0.00