Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Block 2

Thursday Oct 17th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Doherty (3-3) L - W Bilesky (3-3)
2 McArdle (1-5) L - W Rempel (1-5)
3 Smith (3-3) L - W Zwarych (4-2)
Byes Pierce (5-1), Leake (4-2)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Dennis (5-1) W - L Degobbi (2-4)
5 Alexander (2-4) L - W Sutton (5-1)
6 Poulin (3-3) L - W Lightbody (2-4)
Byes Errington (3-3), Lefroy (2-4)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Stuart (6-1) W - L Pigs (4-3)
5 Shen (4-3) W - L MacKinley (1-6)
6 Oye (3-4) W - L Meat Brothers (3-4)
Byes McCabe (3-3)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (1-5) L - W Szabo (5-1)
2 Brisebois (5-1) W - L Bassett (1-5)
3 Kirby (4-2) W - L Bailey (2-4)
Byes Head (2-4), Bonesky (4-2)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Oct 22nd, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Rempel (1-5) L - W Zwarych (4-2)
5 Bilesky (3-3) L - W Smith (3-3)
6 Pierce (5-1) W - L Leake (4-2)
Byes Doherty (3-3), McArdle (1-5)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (5-1) W - L Lightbody (2-4)
2 Degobbi (2-4) L - W Poulin (3-3)
3 Errington (3-3) L - W Lefroy (2-4)
Byes Dennis (5-1), Alexander (2-4)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 MacKinley (1-6) L - W Oye (3-4)
2 Pigs (4-3) L - W Shen (4-3)
3 Stuart (6-1) W - L McCabe (3-3)
Byes Meat Brothers (3-4)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bassett (1-5) L - W Bailey (2-4)
5 Szabo (5-1) L - W Kirby (4-2)
6 Head (2-4) L - W Bonesky (4-2)
Byes Moose Knuckles (1-5), Brisebois (5-1)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Thursday Oct 24th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Smith (3-3) L - W Pierce (5-1)
2 Zwarych (4-2) L - W Leake (4-2)
3 Doherty (3-3) W - L McArdle (1-5)
Byes Bilesky (3-3), Rempel (1-5)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Poulin (3-3) L - W Errington (3-3)
5 Lightbody (2-4) L - W Lefroy (2-4)
6 Dennis (5-1) L - W Alexander (2-4)
Byes Degobbi (2-4), Sutton (5-1)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Shen (4-3) L - W McCabe (3-3)
5 Pigs (4-3) W - L MacKinley (1-6)
6 Stuart (6-1) W - L Meat Brothers (3-4)
Byes Oye (3-4)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (4-2) W - L Head (2-4)
2 Bailey (2-4) L - W Bonesky (4-2)
3 Moose Knuckles (1-5) L - W Brisebois (5-1)
Byes Szabo (5-1), Bassett (1-5)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Oct 29th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 McArdle (1-5) W - L Leake (4-2)
5 Doherty (3-3) L - W Pierce (5-1)
6 Bilesky (3-3) W - L Rempel (1-5)
Byes Smith (3-3), Zwarych (4-2)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (2-4) W - L Lefroy (2-4)
2 Dennis (5-1) W - L Errington (3-3)
3 Degobbi (2-4) L - W Sutton (5-1)
Byes Poulin (3-3), Lightbody (2-4)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Pigs (4-3) L - W McCabe (3-3)
2 Stuart (6-1) W - L Oye (3-4)
3 Shen (4-3) L - W Meat Brothers (3-4)
Byes MacKinley (1-6)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Brisebois (5-1) W - L Bonesky (4-2)
5 Moose Knuckles (1-5) L - W Head (2-4)
6 Bassett (1-5) L - W Szabo (5-1)
Byes Kirby (4-2), Bailey (2-4)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Thursday Oct 31st, 2019

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Bilesky (3-3) L - W Leake (4-2)
2 Rempel (1-5) L - W Smith (3-3)
3 Zwarych (4-2) W - L Pierce (5-1)
Byes Doherty (3-3), McArdle (1-5)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (2-4) W - L Lefroy (2-4)
5 Sutton (5-1) W - L Poulin (3-3)
6 Lightbody (2-4) L - W Errington (3-3)
Byes Dennis (5-1), Alexander (2-4)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Pigs (4-3) W - L Oye (3-4)
5 Meat Brothers (3-4) W - L McCabe (3-3)
6 MacKinley (1-6) L - W Stuart (6-1)
Byes Shen (4-3)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Szabo (5-1) W - L Bonesky (4-2)
2 Bassett (1-5) L - W Kirby (4-2)
3 Bailey (2-4) W - L Head (2-4)
Byes Moose Knuckles (1-5), Brisebois (5-1)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Nov 5th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 McArdle (1-5) L - W Smith (3-3)
5 Bilesky (3-3) L - W Zwarych (4-2)
6 Doherty (3-3) W - L Rempel (1-5)
Byes Pierce (5-1), Leake (4-2)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (2-4) L - W Poulin (3-3)
2 Lightbody (2-4) W - L Degobbi (2-4)
3 Sutton (5-1) L - W Dennis (5-1)
Byes Errington (3-3), Lefroy (2-4)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Stuart (6-1) W - L Shen (4-3)
2 MacKinley (1-6) L - W Meat Brothers (3-4)
3 Oye (3-4) L - W McCabe (3-3)
Byes Pigs (4-3)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Brisebois (5-1) W - L Kirby (4-2)
5 Szabo (5-1) W - L Bailey (2-4)
6 Moose Knuckles (1-5) L - W Bassett (1-5)
Byes Head (2-4), Bonesky (4-2)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Thursday Nov 7th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Doherty (3-3) W - L Zwarych (4-2)
2 McArdle (1-5) L - W Pierce (5-1)
3 Smith (3-3) L - W Leake (4-2)
Byes Bilesky (3-3), Rempel (1-5)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Dennis (5-1) W - L Lightbody (2-4)
5 Alexander (2-4) L - W Errington (3-3)
6 Poulin (3-3) W - L Lefroy (2-4)
Byes Degobbi (2-4), Sutton (5-1)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 MacKinley (1-6) W - L McCabe (3-3)
5 Pigs (4-3) W - L Meat Brothers (3-4)
6 Shen (4-3) W - L Oye (3-4)
Byes Stuart (6-1)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (1-5) W - L Bailey (2-4)
2 Brisebois (5-1) W - L Head (2-4)
3 Kirby (4-2) L - W Bonesky (4-2)
Byes Szabo (5-1), Bassett (1-5)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Nov 12th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Rempel (1-5) L - W Pierce (5-1)
5 Doherty (3-3) L - W Leake (4-2)
6 Bilesky (3-3) W - L McArdle (1-5)
Byes Smith (3-3), Zwarych (4-2)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (5-1) W - L Errington (3-3)
2 Dennis (5-1) W - L Lefroy (2-4)
3 Alexander (2-4) L - W Degobbi (2-4)
Byes Poulin (3-3), Lightbody (2-4)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Oye (3-4) W - L Meat Brothers (3-4)
2 Stuart (6-1) L - W Pigs (4-3)
3 Shen (4-3) W - L MacKinley (1-6)
Byes McCabe (3-3)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bassett (1-5) L - W Head (2-4)
5 Moose Knuckles (1-5) L - W Bonesky (4-2)
6 Szabo (5-1) W - L Brisebois (5-1)
Byes Kirby (4-2), Bailey (2-4)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4 Block 5
1 Pierce 208.00 46.00 50.00 54.00 52.00 6.00
2 Zwarych 192.00 46.00 46.00 46.00 48.00 6.00
3 Bilesky 178.00 42.00 42.00 42.00 46.00 6.00
4 Smith 176.25 46.00 42.00 42.00 40.25 6.00
5 Dennis 172.00 40.25 43.75 42.00 40.00 6.00
6 McArdle 166.25 42.00 34.00 40.25 44.00 6.00
7 Sutton 162.00 38.00 43.75 34.00 40.25 6.00
8 Doherty 160.75 38.50 42.00 34.00 40.25 6.00
9 Leake 158.00 38.00 46.00 42.00 32.00 0.00
10 Stuart 154.50 31.50 39.00 42.00 36.75 5.25
11 Errington 146.00 40.25 36.75 31.50 37.50 0.00
12 Lefroy 146.00 37.50 33.25 37.50 33.25 4.50
13 Poulin 144.50 36.75 36.75 35.00 31.50 4.50
14 Rempel 140.75 35.00 34.00 35.00 36.75 0.00
15 Shen 140.25 29.75 33.00 45.50 32.00 0.00
16 Alexander 139.50 34.50 33.25 37.50 29.75 4.50
17 Lightbody 138.50 33.25 33.25 37.50 34.50 0.00
18 Degobbi 136.00 38.00 33.25 28.00 36.75 0.00
19 Pigs 128.00 27.50 33.00 31.50 31.50 4.50
20 Oye 127.25 29.75 30.00 31.50 31.50 4.50
21 Meat Brothers 122.00 30.00 30.00 26.25 31.25 4.50
22 Brisebois 116.50 27.50 31.25 25.50 28.50 3.75
23 Szabo 115.50 28.50 31.25 22.50 28.75 4.50
24 Bonesky 114.25 23.75 28.75 28.75 28.50 4.50
25 MacKinley 114.00 31.50 24.00 26.25 28.50 3.75
26 McCabe 112.75 31.50 31.50 28.50 21.25 0.00
27 Bailey 108.50 28.50 23.75 26.25 26.25 3.75
28 Kirby 107.50 25.00 28.75 26.25 23.75 3.75
29 Head 106.00 28.50 23.75 23.75 26.25 3.75
30 Bassett 105.00 27.50 21.25 26.25 26.25 3.75
31 Moose Knuckles 100.00 22.50 21.25 26.25 26.25 3.75