Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

 

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Block 1

Tuesday Sep 22nd, 2020

A Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
1 Bilesky/Kopf (3-3) W - L Zwarych (3-3)
2 Pierce (5-1) W - L Doherty (3-3)
6 McArdle (2-4) W - L Sutton (2-4)
Byes Leake (2-4), Smith (4-2)
B Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
3 Poulin (3-3) L - W Errington (4-3)
4 Rempel (2-5) W - L Kiss (5-2)
5 Lefroy (2-5) L - W Wenzek (5-2)
Byes Degobbi (2-3)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Pigs (4-2) L - W Reimer (4-1)
2 McCabe (1-4) L - W Alexander (2-4)
6 Oye (2-3) W - L Brisebois (1-5)
Byes Szabo (2-3), Meat Brothers (6-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Bassett (3-4) L - W Bonesky (4-2)
4 MacKinley (6-0) W - L Bailey (0-7)
5 Kirby (5-2) W - L Moose Knuckles (3-4)
Byes Richards (2-4)

Thursday Sep 24th, 2020

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Zwarych (3-3) W - L Sutton (2-4)
5 Doherty (3-3) W - L McArdle (2-4)
6 Leake (2-4) L - W Smith (4-2)
Byes Pierce (5-1), Bilesky/Kopf (3-3)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Poulin (3-3) T - T Degobbi (2-3)
2 Kiss (5-2) W - L Lefroy (2-5)
3 Rempel (2-5) L - W Wenzek (5-2)
Byes Errington (4-3)
C Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
4 Reimer (4-1) L - W Brisebois (1-5)
5 Oye (2-3) W - L Alexander (2-4)
6 Szabo (2-3) L - W Meat Brothers (6-0)
Byes McCabe (1-4), Pigs (4-2)
D Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
1 Bassett (3-4) W - L Richards (2-4)
2 Bailey (0-7) L - W Moose Knuckles (3-4)
3 MacKinley (6-0) W - L Kirby (5-2)
Byes Bonesky (4-2)

Tuesday Sep 29th, 2020

A Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
1 McArdle (2-4) L - W Leake (2-4)
2 Sutton (2-4) W - L Smith (4-2)
3 Pierce (5-1) W - L Bilesky/Kopf (3-3)
Byes Doherty (3-3), Zwarych (3-3)
B Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
4 Lefroy (2-5) L - W Degobbi (2-3)
5 Kiss (5-2) L - W Wenzek (5-2)
6 Rempel (2-5) L - W Errington (4-3)
Byes Poulin (3-3)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Oye (2-3) T - T Szabo (2-3)
2 Brisebois (1-5) L - W Meat Brothers (6-0)
3 McCabe (1-4) L - W Pigs (4-2)
Byes Alexander (2-4), Reimer (4-1)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Moose Knuckles (3-4) W - L Richards (2-4)
5 Bailey (0-7) L - W Kirby (5-2)
6 MacKinley (6-0) T - T Bonesky (4-2)
Byes Bassett (3-4)

Thursday Oct 1st, 2020

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Doherty (3-3) L - W Zwarych (3-3)
4 Bilesky/Kopf (3-3) W - L Smith (4-2)
5 Pierce (5-1) W - L Leake (2-4)
Byes McArdle (2-4), Sutton (2-4)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Lefroy (2-5) L - W Errington (4-3)
2 Rempel (2-5) L - W Poulin (3-3)
6 Kiss (5-2) W - L Degobbi (2-3)
Byes Wenzek (5-2)
C Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
3 Alexander (2-4) L - W Reimer (4-1)
4 Pigs (4-2) L - W Meat Brothers (6-0)
5 McCabe (1-4) L - W Szabo (2-3)
Byes Oye (2-3), Brisebois (1-5)
D Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (3-4) L - W Bonesky (4-2)
2 MacKinley (6-0) W - L Bassett (3-4)
6 Bailey (0-7) L - W Richards (2-4)
Byes Kirby (5-2)

Tuesday Oct 6th, 2020

A Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
1 Doherty (3-3) L - W Smith (4-2)
2 Zwarych (3-3) W - L McArdle (2-4)
3 Sutton (2-4) W - L Leake (2-4)
Byes Pierce (5-1), Bilesky/Kopf (3-3)
B Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
4 Kiss (5-2) W - L Poulin (3-3)
5 Rempel (2-5) W - L Degobbi (2-3)
6 Wenzek (5-2) W - L Errington (4-3)
Byes Lefroy (2-5)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (2-4) L - W Meat Brothers (6-0)
2 Reimer (4-1) W - L Oye (2-3)
3 Brisebois (1-5) L - W Szabo (2-3)
Byes McCabe (1-4), Pigs (4-2)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (0-7) L - W Bassett (3-4)
5 MacKinley (6-0) W - L Richards (2-4)
6 Kirby (5-2) W - L Bonesky (4-2)
Byes Moose Knuckles (3-4)

Thursday Oct 8th, 2020

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bilesky/Kopf (3-3) L - W McArdle (2-4)
5 Doherty (3-3) W - L Sutton (2-4)
6 Pierce (5-1) W - L Zwarych (3-3)
Byes Leake (2-4), Smith (4-2)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Wenzek (5-2) L - W Poulin (3-3)
2 Errington (4-3) W - L Degobbi (2-3)
3 Rempel (2-5) L - W Lefroy (2-5)
Byes Kiss (5-2)
C Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
4 Pigs (4-2) W - L Oye (2-3)
5 Alexander (2-4) W - L Brisebois (1-5)
6 McCabe (1-4) T - T Reimer (4-1)
Byes Szabo (2-3), Meat Brothers (6-0)
D Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (5-2) W - L Bassett (3-4)
2 Bonesky (4-2) L - W Richards (2-4)
3 MacKinley (6-0) W - L Moose Knuckles (3-4)
Byes Bailey (0-7)

Tuesday Oct 13th, 2020

A Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
1 Pierce (5-1) W - L Sutton (2-4)
2 Bilesky/Kopf (3-3) W - L Leake (2-4)
3 McArdle (2-4) L - W Smith (4-2)
Byes Doherty (3-3), Zwarych (3-3)
B Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
4 Wenzek (5-2) L - W Degobbi (2-3)
5 Kiss (5-2) W - L Errington (4-3)
6 Lefroy (2-5) W - L Poulin (3-3)
Byes Rempel (2-5)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 McCabe (1-4) W - L Brisebois (1-5)
2 Pigs (4-2) W - L Szabo (2-3)
3 Oye (2-3) L - W Meat Brothers (6-0)
Byes Alexander (2-4), Reimer (4-1)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Kirby (5-2) W - L Richards (2-4)
5 Bailey (0-7) L - W Bonesky (4-2)
6 Moose Knuckles (3-4) L - W Bassett (3-4)
Byes MacKinley (6-0)

Thursday Oct 15th, 2020

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Zwarych (3-3) L - W Leake (2-4)
5 Pierce (5-1) L - W Smith (4-2)
6 Doherty (3-3) W - L Bilesky/Kopf (3-3)
Byes McArdle (2-4), Sutton (2-4)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Rempel (2-5) L - W Kiss (5-2)
2 Lefroy (2-5) L - W Wenzek (5-2)
3 Poulin (3-3) W - L Errington (4-3)
Byes Degobbi (2-3)
C Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
4 Reimer (4-1) W - L Szabo (2-3)
5 McCabe (1-4) L - W Meat Brothers (6-0)
6 Alexander (2-4) L - W Pigs (4-2)
Byes Oye (2-3), Brisebois (1-5)
D Block - 6:30 PM
Sheet
1 MacKinley (6-0) W - L Bailey (0-7)
2 Moose Knuckles (3-4) W - L Kirby (5-2)
3 Bassett (3-4) L - W Bonesky (4-2)
Byes Richards (2-4)
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2
1 Pierce 50.00 50.00 0.00
2 Wenzek 48.00 42.00 6.00
3 Smith 46.00 46.00 0.00
4 Meat Brothers 45.75 40.50 5.25
5 Errington 43.75 38.50 5.25
6 McArdle 43.25 38.00 5.25
7 Sutton 43.25 38.00 5.25
8 Leake 43.25 38.00 5.25
9 Zwarych 42.00 42.00 0.00
10 Bilesky/Kopf 42.00 42.00 0.00
11 Doherty 42.00 42.00 0.00
12 Poulin 42.00 36.75 5.25
13 Kiss 42.00 42.00 0.00
14 Reimer 41.25 36.00 5.25
15 Degobbi 40.25 35.00 5.25
16 Pigs 34.50 34.50 0.00
17 Kirby 34.50 30.00 4.50
18 MacKinley 33.75 33.75 0.00
19 Bonesky 32.50 28.75 3.75
20 Alexander 32.25 28.50 3.75
21 Lefroy 31.50 31.50 0.00
22 Rempel 31.50 31.50 0.00
23 McCabe 30.75 27.00 3.75
24 Oye 30.00 30.00 0.00
25 Szabo 30.00 30.00 0.00
26 Brisebois 29.25 25.50 3.75
27 Bassett 28.75 25.00 3.75
28 Moose Knuckles 28.75 25.00 3.75
29 Richards 27.50 23.75 3.75
30 Bailey 21.25 17.50 3.75