Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Team MacKinley

Block 1 (4-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 25th, 2018 9:00 PM 4 Kirby (1-5) – MacKinley (4-2) W
Sep 27th, 2018 Bye
Oct 2nd, 2018 9:00 PM 6 Brisebois (5-1) – MacKinley (4-2) W
Oct 4th, 2018 7:00 PM 2 Dube (4-2) – MacKinley (4-2) W
Oct 9th, 2018 Bye
Oct 11th, 2018 7:00 PM 3 Bailey (2-4) – MacKinley (4-2) W
Oct 16th, 2018 9:00 PM 4 Welham (5-1) – MacKinley (4-2) L
Oct 18th, 2018 7:00 PM 2 Pigs (3-3) – MacKinley (4-2) L
Block 2 (4-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 23rd, 2018 Bye
Oct 25th, 2018 7:00 PM 3 Pigs (3-3) – MacKinley (4-2) W
Oct 30th, 2018 9:00 PM 5 Moose Knuckles (3-3) – MacKinley (4-2) W
Nov 1st, 2018 7:00 PM 1 Kirby (3-3) – MacKinley (4-2) W
Nov 6th, 2018 9:00 PM 4 Bonesky (2-4) – MacKinley (4-2) W
Nov 8th, 2018 Bye
Nov 13th, 2018 9:00 PM 6 Dube (5-1) – MacKinley (4-2) L
Nov 15th, 2018 7:00 PM 2 Bailey (2-4) – MacKinley (4-2) L
Block 3 (4-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 20th, 2018 9:00 PM 1 Errington (4-2) – MacKinley (4-2) W
Nov 22nd, 2018 7:00 PM 4 Lefroy (3-3) – MacKinley (4-2) W
Nov 27th, 2018 Bye
Nov 29th, 2018 7:00 PM 3 Brisebois (3-3) – MacKinley (4-2) L
Dec 4th, 2018 9:00 PM 2 Head (4-2) – MacKinley (4-2) W
Dec 6th, 2018 7:00 PM 6 Stuart (2-4) – MacKinley (4-2) W
Dec 11th, 2018 Bye
Dec 13th, 2018 7:00 PM 4 Lightbody (2-4) – MacKinley (4-2) L
Block 4 (1-5)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 18th, 2018 6:45 PM 5 Oye (2-4) – MacKinley (1-5) W
Dec 20th, 2018 9:15 PM 2 Zwarych (4-2) – MacKinley (1-5) L
Jan 3rd, 2019 Bye
Jan 8th, 2019 6:45 PM 6 Rempel (4-2) – MacKinley (1-5) L
Jan 10th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Doherty (3-3) – MacKinley (1-5) L
Jan 15th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Balfour (5-1) – MacKinley (1-5) L
Jan 17th, 2019 Bye
Jan 22nd, 2019 6:45 PM 3 Errington (4-2) – MacKinley (1-5) L
Block 5 (1-5)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 24th, 2019 7:00 PM 6 Lefroy (3-3) – MacKinley (1-5) L
Jan 29th, 2019 9:00 PM 4 Szabo (3-3) – MacKinley (1-5) W
Jan 31st, 2019 7:00 PM 2 Poulin (5-1) – MacKinley (1-5) L
Feb 5th, 2019 Bye
Feb 7th, 2019 7:00 PM 3 Welham (1-5) – MacKinley (1-5) L
Feb 12th, 2019 9:00 PM 5 Bailey (6-0) – MacKinley (1-5) L
Feb 14th, 2019 7:00 PM 1 Bonesky (2-4) – MacKinley (1-5) L
Feb 19th, 2019 Bye
Block 6 (1-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Feb 21st, 2019 7:00 PM 4 McCabe (1-1) – MacKinley (1-1) L
Feb 26th, 2019 Bye
Feb 28th, 2019 6:45 PM 6 Pigs (0-2) – MacKinley (1-1) W