Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Block 4

Thursday Dec 12th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Dennis (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
5 Leake (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
6 McArdle (0-0) - Shen (0-0)
Byes Bilesky (0-0)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (0-0) - Stuart (0-0)
2 Lefroy (0-0) - Rempel (0-0)
3 Degobbi (0-0) - Alexander (0-0)
Byes Doherty (0-0), Smith (0-0)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Lightbody (0-0) - Errington (0-0)
5 Brisebois (0-0) - Poulin (0-0)
6 Pigs (0-0) - MacKinley (0-0)
Byes Bonesky (0-0), Oye (0-0)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (0-0) - McCabe (0-0)
2 Szabo (0-0) - Meat Brothers (0-0)
3 Head (0-0) - Moose Knuckles (0-0)
Byes Bassett (0-0), Bailey (0-0)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Dec 17th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Zwarych (0-0) - McArdle (0-0)
2 Pierce (0-0) - Leake (0-0)
3 Dennis (0-0) - Bilesky (0-0)
Byes Shen (0-0)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Rempel (0-0) - Alexander (0-0)
5 Stuart (0-0) - Degobbi (0-0)
6 Doherty (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
Byes Sutton (0-0), Lefroy (0-0)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Poulin (0-0) - MacKinley (0-0)
2 Errington (0-0) - Pigs (0-0)
3 Bonesky (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
Byes Lightbody (0-0), Brisebois (0-0)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Meat Brothers (0-0) - Moose Knuckles (0-0)
5 McCabe (0-0) - Head (0-0)
6 Bassett (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
Byes Kirby (0-0), Szabo (0-0)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Thursday Dec 19th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Leake (0-0) - Bilesky (0-0)
5 Pierce (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
6 Dennis (0-0) - Shen (0-0)
Byes McArdle (0-0)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Degobbi (0-0) - Doherty (0-0)
2 Alexander (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
3 Sutton (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
Byes Stuart (0-0), Rempel (0-0)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Pigs (0-0) - Bonesky (0-0)
5 MacKinley (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
6 Lightbody (0-0) - Bonesky (0-0)
Byes Errington (0-0), Poulin (0-0)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Head (0-0) - Bassett (0-0)
2 Moose Knuckles (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
3 Kirby (0-0) - Szabo (0-0)
Byes McCabe (0-0), Meat Brothers (0-0)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Thursday Jan 2nd, 2020

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Pierce (0-0) - Bilesky (0-0)
2 Dennis (0-0) - McArdle (0-0)
3 Leake (0-0) - Shen (0-0)
Byes Zwarych (0-0)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Lefroy (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
5 Sutton (0-0) - Doherty (0-0)
6 Stuart (0-0) - Rempel (0-0)
Byes Alexander (0-0), Degobbi (0-0)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Brisebois (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
2 Lightbody (0-0) - Bonesky (0-0)
3 Errington (0-0) - Poulin (0-0)
Byes Pigs (0-0), MacKinley (0-0)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Szabo (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
5 Kirby (0-0) - Bassett (0-0)
6 Meat Brothers (0-0) - McCabe (0-0)
Byes Head (0-0), Moose Knuckles (0-0)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Jan 7th, 2020

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Pierce (0-0) - McArdle (0-0)
5 Shen (0-0) - Bilesky (0-0)
6 Dennis (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
Byes Leake (0-0)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Stuart (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
2 Rempel (0-0) - Degobbi (0-0)
3 Alexander (0-0) - Doherty (0-0)
Byes Sutton (0-0), Lefroy (0-0)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Errington (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
5 Poulin (0-0) - Pigs (0-0)
6 MacKinley (0-0) - Bonesky (0-0)
Byes Lightbody (0-0), Brisebois (0-0)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 McCabe (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
2 Meat Brothers (0-0) - Head (0-0)
3 Moose Knuckles (0-0) - Bassett (0-0)
Byes Kirby (0-0), Szabo (0-0)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Thursday Jan 9th, 2020

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Dennis (0-0) - Leake (0-0)
2 Zwarych (0-0) - Shen (0-0)
3 McArdle (0-0) - Bilesky (0-0)
Byes Pierce (0-0)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Lefroy (0-0) - Degobbi (0-0)
5 Stuart (0-0) - Alexander (0-0)
6 Sutton (0-0) - Rempel (0-0)
Byes Doherty (0-0), Smith (0-0)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Brisebois (0-0) - Pigs (0-0)
2 Errington (0-0) - MacKinley (0-0)
3 Lightbody (0-0) - Poulin (0-0)
Byes Bonesky (0-0), Oye (0-0)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Szabo (0-0) - Head (0-0)
5 McCabe (0-0) - Moose Knuckles (0-0)
6 Kirby (0-0) - Meat Brothers (0-0)
Byes Bassett (0-0), Bailey (0-0)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Jan 14th, 2020

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Zwarych (0-0) - Bilesky (0-0)
5 Pierce (0-0) - Shen (0-0)
6 McArdle (0-0) - Leake (0-0)
Byes Dennis (0-0)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (0-0) - Alexander (0-0)
2 Lefroy (0-0) - Doherty (0-0)
3 Degobbi (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
Byes Stuart (0-0), Rempel (0-0)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Lightbody (0-0) - MacKinley (0-0)
5 Brisebois (0-0) - Bonesky (0-0)
6 Pigs (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
Byes Errington (0-0), Poulin (0-0)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (0-0) - Moose Knuckles (0-0)
2 Szabo (0-0) - Bassett (0-0)
3 Head (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
Byes McCabe (0-0), Meat Brothers (0-0)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Thursday Jan 16th, 2020

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 McArdle (0-0) - Shen (0-0)
2 Dennis (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
3 Leake (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
Byes Bilesky (0-0)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Rempel (0-0) - Doherty (0-0)
5 Sutton (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
6 Stuart (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
Byes Degobbi (0-0), Alexander (0-0)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Poulin (0-0) - Bonesky (0-0)
2 Lightbody (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
3 Errington (0-0) - Brisebois (0-0)
Byes Pigs (0-0), MacKinley (0-0)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Meat Brothers (0-0) - Bassett (0-0)
5 Kirby (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
6 McCabe (0-0) - Szabo (0-0)
Byes Head (0-0), Moose Knuckles (0-0)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4
1 Pierce 149.25 46.00 50.00 53.25 0.00
2 Zwarych 138.00 46.00 46.00 46.00 0.00
3 Smith 135.25 46.00 42.00 42.00 5.25
4 Bilesky 132.00 42.00 42.00 42.00 6.00
5 Leake 126.00 38.00 46.00 42.00 0.00
6 Dennis 126.00 40.25 43.75 42.00 0.00
7 Sutton 120.25 38.00 43.75 33.25 5.25
8 Doherty 119.75 38.50 42.00 34.00 5.25
9 Stuart 117.75 31.50 39.00 42.00 5.25
10 McArdle 116.25 42.00 34.00 40.25 0.00
11 Lefroy 113.50 37.50 33.25 37.50 5.25
12 Poulin 113.00 36.75 36.75 35.00 4.50
13 Errington 113.00 40.25 36.75 31.50 4.50
14 Alexander 110.50 34.50 33.25 37.50 5.25
15 Rempel 109.25 35.00 34.00 35.00 5.25
16 Lightbody 108.50 33.25 33.25 37.50 4.50
17 Shen 108.25 29.75 33.00 45.50 0.00
18 Degobbi 104.50 38.00 33.25 28.00 5.25
19 Pigs 96.50 27.50 33.00 31.50 4.50
20 Oye 95.75 29.75 30.00 31.50 4.50
21 McCabe 95.25 31.50 31.50 28.50 3.75
22 Meat Brothers 90.00 30.00 30.00 26.25 3.75
23 Brisebois 88.75 27.50 31.25 25.50 4.50
24 MacKinley 86.25 31.50 24.00 26.25 4.50
25 Szabo 86.00 28.50 31.25 22.50 3.75
26 Bonesky 85.75 23.75 28.75 28.75 4.50
27 Kirby 83.75 25.00 28.75 26.25 3.75
28 Bailey 82.25 28.50 23.75 26.25 3.75
29 Head 79.75 28.50 23.75 23.75 3.75
30 Bassett 78.75 27.50 21.25 26.25 3.75
31 Moose Knuckles 73.75 22.50 21.25 26.25 3.75