Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Block 2

Thursday Oct 17th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Doherty (0-0) - Bilesky (0-0)
2 McArdle (0-0) - Rempel (0-0)
3 Smith (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
Byes Pierce (0-0), Leake (0-0)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Dennis (0-0) - Degobbi (0-0)
5 Alexander (0-0) - Sutton (0-0)
6 Poulin (0-0) - Lightbody (0-0)
Byes Errington (0-0), Lefroy (0-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Stuart (0-0) - Pigs (0-0)
5 Shen (0-0) - MacKinley (0-0)
6 Oye (0-0) - Meat Brothers (0-0)
Byes McCabe (0-0)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (0-0) - Szabo (0-0)
2 Brisebois (0-0) - Bassett (0-0)
3 Kirby (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
Byes Head (0-0), Bonesky (0-0)

Tuesday Oct 22nd, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Rempel (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
5 Bilesky (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
6 Pierce (0-0) - Leake (0-0)
Byes Doherty (0-0), McArdle (0-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (0-0) - Lightbody (0-0)
2 Degobbi (0-0) - Poulin (0-0)
3 Errington (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
Byes Dennis (0-0), Alexander (0-0)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 MacKinley (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
2 Pigs (0-0) - Shen (0-0)
3 Stuart (0-0) - McCabe (0-0)
Byes Meat Brothers (0-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bassett (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
5 Szabo (0-0) - Kirby (0-0)
6 Head (0-0) - Bonesky (0-0)
Byes Moose Knuckles (0-0), Brisebois (0-0)

Thursday Oct 24th, 2019

- 7:00 PM
Sheet
A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Smith (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
2 Zwarych (0-0) - Leake (0-0)
3 Doherty (0-0) - McArdle (0-0)
Byes Bilesky (0-0), Rempel (0-0)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Poulin (0-0) - Errington (0-0)
5 Lightbody (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
6 Dennis (0-0) - Alexander (0-0)
Byes Degobbi (0-0), Sutton (0-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Shen (0-0) - McCabe (0-0)
5 Pigs (0-0) - MacKinley (0-0)
6 Stuart (0-0) - Meat Brothers (0-0)
Byes Oye (0-0)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (0-0) - Head (0-0)
2 Bailey (0-0) - Bonesky (0-0)
3 Moose Knuckles (0-0) - Brisebois (0-0)
Byes Szabo (0-0), Bassett (0-0)

Tuesday Oct 29th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 McArdle (0-0) - Leake (0-0)
5 Doherty (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
6 Bilesky (0-0) - Rempel (0-0)
Byes Smith (0-0), Zwarych (0-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
2 Dennis (0-0) - Errington (0-0)
3 Degobbi (0-0) - Sutton (0-0)
Byes Poulin (0-0), Lightbody (0-0)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Pigs (0-0) - McCabe (0-0)
2 Stuart (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
3 Shen (0-0) - Meat Brothers (0-0)
Byes MacKinley (0-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Brisebois (0-0) - Bonesky (0-0)
5 Moose Knuckles (0-0) - Head (0-0)
6 Bassett (0-0) - Szabo (0-0)
Byes Kirby (0-0), Bailey (0-0)

Thursday Oct 31st, 2019

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Bilesky (0-0) - Leake (0-0)
2 Rempel (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
3 Zwarych (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
Byes Doherty (0-0), McArdle (0-0)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
5 Sutton (0-0) - Poulin (0-0)
6 Lightbody (0-0) - Errington (0-0)
Byes Dennis (0-0), Alexander (0-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Pigs (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
5 Meat Brothers (0-0) - McCabe (0-0)
6 MacKinley (0-0) - Stuart (0-0)
Byes Shen (0-0)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Szabo (0-0) - Bonesky (0-0)
2 Bassett (0-0) - Kirby (0-0)
3 Bailey (0-0) - Head (0-0)
Byes Moose Knuckles (0-0), Brisebois (0-0)

Tuesday Nov 5th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 McArdle (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
5 Bilesky (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
6 Doherty (0-0) - Rempel (0-0)
Byes Pierce (0-0), Leake (0-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (0-0) - Poulin (0-0)
2 Lightbody (0-0) - Degobbi (0-0)
3 Sutton (0-0) - Dennis (0-0)
Byes Errington (0-0), Lefroy (0-0)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Stuart (0-0) - Shen (0-0)
2 MacKinley (0-0) - Meat Brothers (0-0)
3 Oye (0-0) - McCabe (0-0)
Byes Pigs (0-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Brisebois (0-0) - Kirby (0-0)
5 Szabo (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
6 Moose Knuckles (0-0) - Bassett (0-0)
Byes Head (0-0), Bonesky (0-0)

Thursday Nov 7th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Doherty (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
2 McArdle (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
3 Smith (0-0) - Leake (0-0)
Byes Bilesky (0-0), Rempel (0-0)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Dennis (0-0) - Lightbody (0-0)
5 Alexander (0-0) - Errington (0-0)
6 Poulin (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
Byes Degobbi (0-0), Sutton (0-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 MacKinley (0-0) - McCabe (0-0)
5 Pigs (0-0) - Meat Brothers (0-0)
6 Shen (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
Byes Stuart (0-0)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
2 Brisebois (0-0) - Head (0-0)
3 Kirby (0-0) - Bonesky (0-0)
Byes Szabo (0-0), Bassett (0-0)

Tuesday Nov 12th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Rempel (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
5 Doherty (0-0) - Leake (0-0)
6 Bilesky (0-0) - McArdle (0-0)
Byes Smith (0-0), Zwarych (0-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (0-0) - Errington (0-0)
2 Dennis (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
3 Alexander (0-0) - Degobbi (0-0)
Byes Poulin (0-0), Lightbody (0-0)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Oye (0-0) - Meat Brothers (0-0)
2 Stuart (0-0) - Pigs (0-0)
3 Shen (0-0) - MacKinley (0-0)
Byes McCabe (0-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bassett (0-0) - Head (0-0)
5 Moose Knuckles (0-0) - Bonesky (0-0)
6 Szabo (0-0) - Brisebois (0-0)
Byes Kirby (0-0), Bailey (0-0)
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2
1 Pierce 52.00 46.00 6.00
2 Smith 52.00 46.00 6.00
3 Zwarych 52.00 46.00 6.00
4 McArdle 48.00 42.00 6.00
5 Bilesky 48.00 42.00 6.00
6 Errington 45.50 40.25 5.25
7 Dennis 45.50 40.25 5.25
8 Doherty 44.50 38.50 6.00
9 Leake 44.00 38.00 6.00
10 Sutton 43.25 38.00 5.25
11 Degobbi 43.25 38.00 5.25
12 Lefroy 42.75 37.50 5.25
13 Poulin 42.00 36.75 5.25
14 Rempel 41.00 35.00 6.00
15 Alexander 39.75 34.50 5.25
16 Lightbody 38.50 33.25 5.25
17 McCabe 36.00 31.50 4.50
18 Szabo 32.25 28.50 3.75
19 Head 32.25 28.50 3.75
20 Bailey 32.25 28.50 3.75
21 Stuart 31.50 31.50 0.00
22 MacKinley 31.50 31.50 0.00
23 Brisebois 31.25 27.50 3.75
24 Bassett 31.25 27.50 3.75
25 Meat Brothers 30.00 30.00 0.00
26 Shen 29.75 29.75 0.00
27 Oye 29.75 29.75 0.00
28 Kirby 28.75 25.00 3.75
29 Bonesky 27.50 23.75 3.75
30 Pigs 27.50 27.50 0.00
31 Moose Knuckles 26.25 22.50 3.75