Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Block 3

Tuesday Nov 20th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (4-2) L - W Poulin (2-4)
2 Bilesky (2-4) L - W McArdle (2-4)
6 Zwarych (1-5) L - W Ballard (4-2)
Byes Pierce (5-1), Leake (4-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Degobbi (6-0) W - L Rempel (3-3)
4 Doherty (3-3) W - L Shen (2-4)
5 Balfour (3-3) L - W Oye (3-3)
Byes Smith (4-2), McCabe (0-6)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Errington (4-2) L - W MacKinley (4-2)
2 Stuart (2-4) W - L Brisebois (3-3)
6 Head (4-2) W - L Lefroy (3-3)
Byes Lightbody (2-4), Dube (2-4)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Bailey (1-5) W - L Bassett (2-4)
4 Welham (3-3) L - W Kirby (2-4)
5 Bonesky (4-2) W - L Moose Knuckles (4-2)
Byes Szabo (5-1), Pigs (3-3)

Thursday Nov 22nd, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Poulin (2-4) L - W Ballard (4-2)
5 McArdle (2-4) L - W Zwarych (1-5)
6 Pierce (5-1) W - L Leake (4-2)
Byes Bilesky (2-4), Sutton (4-2)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Shen (2-4) L - W Rempel (3-3)
2 Oye (3-3) L - W Degobbi (6-0)
3 Smith (4-2) W - L McCabe (0-6)
Byes Balfour (3-3), Doherty (3-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 MacKinley (4-2) W - L Lefroy (3-3)
5 Brisebois (3-3) L - W Head (4-2)
6 Lightbody (2-4) L - W Dube (2-4)
Byes Stuart (2-4), Errington (4-2)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (2-4) L - W Bassett (2-4)
2 Moose Knuckles (4-2) W - L Bailey (1-5)
3 Szabo (5-1) W - L Pigs (3-3)
Byes Bonesky (4-2), Welham (3-3)

Tuesday Nov 27th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Zwarych (1-5) L - W Pierce (5-1)
2 Ballard (4-2) L - W Leake (4-2)
3 Bilesky (2-4) L - W Sutton (4-2)
Byes McArdle (2-4), Poulin (2-4)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (6-0) W - L Smith (4-2)
4 Rempel (3-3) W - L McCabe (0-6)
6 Balfour (3-3) L - W Doherty (3-3)
Byes Oye (3-3), Shen (2-4)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Head (4-2) W - L Lightbody (2-4)
2 Lefroy (3-3) W - L Dube (2-4)
3 Stuart (2-4) L - W Errington (4-2)
Byes MacKinley (4-2), Brisebois (3-3)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (1-5) L - W Szabo (5-1)
5 Bassett (2-4) W - L Pigs (3-3)
6 Bonesky (4-2) L - W Welham (3-3)
Byes Moose Knuckles (4-2), Kirby (2-4)

Thursday Nov 29th, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
3 McArdle (2-4) W - L Poulin (2-4)
4 Sutton (4-2) W - L Leake (4-2)
5 Bilesky (2-4) W - L Pierce (5-1)
Byes Zwarych (1-5), Ballard (4-2)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Doherty (3-3) W - L McCabe (0-6)
2 Balfour (3-3) W - L Smith (4-2)
6 Oye (3-3) L - W Shen (2-4)
Byes Degobbi (6-0), Rempel (3-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
3 MacKinley (4-2) L - W Brisebois (3-3)
4 Errington (4-2) W - L Dube (2-4)
5 Stuart (2-4) L - W Lightbody (2-4)
Byes Head (4-2), Lefroy (3-3)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Welham (3-3) W - L Pigs (3-3)
2 Bonesky (4-2) W - L Szabo (5-1)
6 Moose Knuckles (4-2) W - L Kirby (2-4)
Byes Bailey (1-5), Bassett (2-4)

Tuesday Dec 4th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 McArdle (2-4) L - W Leake (4-2)
2 Poulin (2-4) W - L Zwarych (1-5)
3 Ballard (4-2) L - W Pierce (5-1)
Byes Bilesky (2-4), Sutton (4-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Oye (3-3) W - L McCabe (0-6)
5 Shen (2-4) L - W Degobbi (6-0)
6 Rempel (3-3) L - W Smith (4-2)
Byes Balfour (3-3), Doherty (3-3)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Brisebois (3-3) W - L Dube (2-4)
2 MacKinley (4-2) W - L Head (4-2)
3 Lefroy (3-3) W - L Lightbody (2-4)
Byes Stuart (2-4), Errington (4-2)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Moose Knuckles (4-2) L - W Pigs (3-3)
5 Kirby (2-4) W - L Bailey (1-5)
6 Bassett (2-4) L - W Szabo (5-1)
Byes Bonesky (4-2), Welham (3-3)

Thursday Dec 6th, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Sutton (4-2) W - L Zwarych (1-5)
5 McArdle (2-4) L - W Ballard (4-2)
6 Bilesky (2-4) W - L Poulin (2-4)
Byes Pierce (5-1), Leake (4-2)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Doherty (3-3) L - W Degobbi (6-0)
2 Oye (3-3) L - W Rempel (3-3)
3 Balfour (3-3) L - W Shen (2-4)
Byes Smith (4-2), McCabe (0-6)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Errington (4-2) W - L Head (4-2)
5 Brisebois (3-3) L - W Lefroy (3-3)
6 Stuart (2-4) L - W MacKinley (4-2)
Byes Lightbody (2-4), Dube (2-4)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Welham (3-3) W - L Bailey (1-5)
2 Moose Knuckles (4-2) W - L Bassett (2-4)
3 Bonesky (4-2) W - L Kirby (2-4)
Byes Szabo (5-1), Pigs (3-3)

Tuesday Dec 11th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Bilesky (2-4) L - W Ballard (4-2)
2 Sutton (4-2) L - W Pierce (5-1)
3 Zwarych (1-5) L - W Leake (4-2)
Byes McArdle (2-4), Poulin (2-4)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Balfour (3-3) W - L Rempel (3-3)
5 Doherty (3-3) L - W Smith (4-2)
6 Degobbi (6-0) W - L McCabe (0-6)
Byes Oye (3-3), Shen (2-4)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Stuart (2-4) W - L Lefroy (3-3)
2 Errington (4-2) W - L Lightbody (2-4)
3 Head (4-2) W - L Dube (2-4)
Byes MacKinley (4-2), Brisebois (3-3)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bonesky (4-2) W - L Bassett (2-4)
5 Welham (3-3) L - W Szabo (5-1)
6 Bailey (1-5) L - W Pigs (3-3)
Byes Moose Knuckles (4-2), Kirby (2-4)

Thursday Dec 13th, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Poulin (2-4) L - W Pierce (5-1)
5 Bilesky (2-4) L - W Leake (4-2)
6 McArdle (2-4) L - W Sutton (4-2)
Byes Zwarych (1-5), Ballard (4-2)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Shen (2-4) L - W Smith (4-2)
2 Balfour (3-3) W - L McCabe (0-6)
3 Oye (3-3) W - L Doherty (3-3)
Byes Degobbi (6-0), Rempel (3-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 MacKinley (4-2) L - W Lightbody (2-4)
5 Stuart (2-4) L - W Dube (2-4)
6 Brisebois (3-3) W - L Errington (4-2)
Byes Head (4-2), Lefroy (3-3)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (2-4) L - W Szabo (5-1)
2 Bonesky (4-2) L - W Pigs (3-3)
3 Moose Knuckles (4-2) W - L Welham (3-3)
Byes Bailey (1-5), Bassett (2-4)
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4 Block 5 Block 6 Championships
1 Pierce 232.00 40.00 36.00 44.00 44.00 44.00 24.00 0.00
2 McArdle 220.00 48.00 44.00 32.00 44.00 36.00 16.00 0.00
3 Sutton 210.00 32.00 36.00 40.00 44.00 36.00 22.00 0.00
4 Leake 206.00 36.00 40.00 40.00 36.00 36.00 18.00 0.00
5 Ballard 203.75 44.00 40.00 40.00 32.00 32.00 15.75 0.00
6 Bilesky 190.50 42.00 36.00 32.00 24.00 38.50 18.00 0.00
7 Smith 183.50 32.00 28.00 35.00 32.00 38.50 18.00 0.00
8 Degobbi 183.50 28.00 31.50 42.00 32.00 36.00 14.00 0.00
9 Balfour 183.00 31.50 31.50 31.50 38.50 36.00 14.00 0.00
10 Zwarych 180.25 28.00 38.50 28.00 35.00 31.50 19.25 0.00
11 Doherty 173.25 35.00 28.00 31.50 31.50 31.50 15.75 0.00
12 Poulin 171.75 35.00 35.00 32.00 24.50 33.00 12.25 0.00
13 Shen 171.25 28.00 31.50 28.00 33.00 31.50 19.25 0.00
14 Rempel 171.00 31.50 31.50 31.50 35.00 28.00 13.50 0.00
15 Errington 169.00 24.50 30.00 30.00 35.00 32.00 17.50 0.00
16 Oye 160.25 24.00 33.00 31.50 28.00 31.50 12.25 0.00
17 Lightbody 159.00 33.00 31.50 24.00 25.00 27.50 18.00 0.00
18 Lefroy 154.50 36.00 21.00 27.00 30.00 27.00 13.50 0.00
19 Szabo 147.50 30.00 21.00 27.50 30.00 27.00 12.00 0.00
20 Head 145.50 24.00 24.00 30.00 30.00 21.00 16.50 0.00
21 Dube 141.00 25.00 27.50 24.00 27.00 27.00 10.50 0.00
22 Stuart 138.00 24.00 30.00 24.00 25.00 20.00 15.00 0.00
23 MacKinley 136.75 25.00 25.00 30.00 24.50 21.00 11.25 0.00
24 Bailey 135.00 20.00 20.00 17.50 27.50 36.00 14.00 0.00
25 McCabe 133.25 24.50 33.00 21.00 21.00 22.50 11.25 0.00
26 Bonesky 130.50 21.00 20.00 25.00 27.00 24.00 13.50 0.00
27 Brisebois 128.25 27.50 27.00 27.00 18.00 20.00 8.75 0.00
28 Welham 124.00 27.50 18.00 22.50 25.00 21.00 10.00 0.00
29 Kirby 118.75 17.50 22.50 20.00 22.50 22.50 13.75 0.00
30 Moose Knuckles 118.00 15.00 22.50 25.00 20.00 25.00 10.50 0.00
31 Pigs 116.25 22.50 22.50 22.50 20.00 20.00 8.75 0.00
32 Bassett 112.75 24.00 20.00 20.00 15.00 22.50 11.25 0.00