Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

RCCC Playoff Rules 2020

Mens League – Club Championship 2020

Mens League – President Cup 2020

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Block 1

Tuesday Sep 17th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (2-4) W - L Degobbi (2-4)
2 Zwarych (4-2) L - W McArdle (3-3)
3 Pierce (4-2) L - W Smith (4-2)
Byes Bilesky (3-3), Leake (2-4)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Lightbody (2-4) L - W Dennis (4-2)
5 Oye (1-5) L - W Shen (1-5)
6 Poulin (3-3) L - W Errington (4-2)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 MacKinley (3-3) L - W Stuart (3-3)
2 Bailey (2-4) L - W Alexander (4-2)
3 McCabe (3-3) W - L Szabo (2-4)
Byes Head (2-4), Lefroy (5-1)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Kirby (3-4) L - W Meat Brothers (5-2)
5 Bassett (4-3) W - L Moose Knuckles (2-5)
6 Brisebois (4-3) W - L Pigs (4-3)
Byes Bonesky (2-4)

Tuesday Sep 24th, 2019

A Block - 6:40 PM
Sheet
4 McArdle (3-3) L - W Smith (4-2)
5 Degobbi (2-4) L - W Pierce (4-2)
6 Bilesky (3-3) L - W Leake (2-4)
Byes Sutton (2-4), Zwarych (4-2)
B Block - 6:40 PM
Sheet
1 Shen (1-5) L - W Errington (4-2)
2 Dennis (4-2) L - W Poulin (3-3)
3 Doherty (5-1) L - W Rempel (4-2)
Byes Lightbody (2-4), Oye (1-5)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Alexander (4-2) W - L Szabo (2-4)
5 Stuart (3-3) W - L McCabe (3-3)
6 Head (2-4) L - W Lefroy (5-1)
Byes MacKinley (3-3), Bailey (2-4)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (2-5) L - W Pigs (4-3)
2 Meat Brothers (5-2) L - W Bassett (4-3)
3 Kirby (3-4) L - W Bonesky (2-4)
Byes Brisebois (4-3)

Thursday Sep 26th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Pierce (4-2) W - L Bilesky (3-3)
2 Smith (4-2) W - L Leake (2-4)
3 Sutton (2-4) L - W Zwarych (4-2)
Byes Degobbi (2-4), McArdle (3-3)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Poulin (3-3) L - W Doherty (5-1)
5 Errington (4-2) L - W Rempel (4-2)
6 Lightbody (2-4) L - W Oye (1-5)
Byes Dennis (4-2), Shen (1-5)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 McCabe (3-3) W - L Head (2-4)
2 Szabo (2-4) L - W Lefroy (5-1)
3 MacKinley (3-3) W - L Bailey (2-4)
Byes Stuart (3-3), Alexander (4-2)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bassett (4-3) L - W Bonesky (2-4)
5 Meat Brothers (5-2) W - L Moose Knuckles (2-5)
6 Kirby (3-4) L - W Brisebois (4-3)
Byes Pigs (4-3)

Tuesday Oct 1st, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Zwarych (4-2) W - L Leake (2-4)
5 Sutton (2-4) W - L Bilesky (3-3)
6 Degobbi (2-4) L - W McArdle (3-3)
Byes Pierce (4-2), Smith (4-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Oye (1-5) L - W Rempel (4-2)
2 Lightbody (2-4) L - W Doherty (5-1)
3 Dennis (4-2) W - L Shen (1-5)
Byes Poulin (3-3), Errington (4-2)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (2-4) L - W Lefroy (5-1)
5 MacKinley (3-3) W - L Head (2-4)
6 Stuart (3-3) W - L Alexander (4-2)
Byes McCabe (3-3), Szabo (2-4)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Meat Brothers (5-2) W - L Bonesky (2-4)
2 Kirby (3-4) W - L Pigs (4-3)
3 Bassett (4-3) W - L Brisebois (4-3)
Byes Moose Knuckles (2-5)

Thursday Oct 3rd, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Degobbi (2-4) W - L Leake (2-4)
2 McArdle (3-3) L - W Pierce (4-2)
3 Smith (4-2) L - W Bilesky (3-3)
Byes Sutton (2-4), Zwarych (4-2)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Dennis (4-2) W - L Rempel (4-2)
5 Shen (1-5) L - W Poulin (3-3)
6 Errington (4-2) L - W Doherty (5-1)
Byes Lightbody (2-4), Oye (1-5)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Stuart (3-3) L - W Lefroy (5-1)
2 Alexander (4-2) W - L McCabe (3-3)
3 Szabo (2-4) L - W Head (2-4)
Byes MacKinley (3-3), Bailey (2-4)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Meat Brothers (5-2) W - L Pigs (4-3)
5 Brisebois (4-3) W - L Bonesky (2-4)
6 Kirby (3-4) W - L Moose Knuckles (2-5)
Byes Bassett (4-3)

Tuesday Oct 8th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Zwarych (4-2) W - L Pierce (4-2)
5 Degobbi (2-4) W - L Smith (4-2)
6 Sutton (2-4) L - W McArdle (3-3)
Byes Bilesky (3-3), Leake (2-4)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Oye (1-5) L - W Poulin (3-3)
2 Dennis (4-2) L - W Errington (4-2)
3 Lightbody (2-4) W - L Shen (1-5)
Byes Doherty (5-1), Rempel (4-2)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (2-4) L - W McCabe (3-3)
5 Stuart (3-3) L - W Szabo (2-4)
6 MacKinley (3-3) L - W Alexander (4-2)
Byes Head (2-4), Lefroy (5-1)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (3-4) W - L Bassett (4-3)
2 Moose Knuckles (2-5) W - L Brisebois (4-3)
3 Pigs (4-3) W - L Bonesky (2-4)
Byes Meat Brothers (5-2)

Thursday Oct 10th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (2-4) L - W Smith (4-2)
2 Zwarych (4-2) L - W Bilesky (3-3)
3 Pierce (4-2) W - L Leake (2-4)
Byes Degobbi (2-4), McArdle (3-3)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Lightbody (2-4) L - W Errington (4-2)
5 Oye (1-5) L - W Doherty (5-1)
6 Poulin (3-3) L - W Rempel (4-2)
Byes Dennis (4-2), Shen (1-5)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 MacKinley (3-3) L - W Szabo (2-4)
2 Bailey (2-4) W - L Head (2-4)
3 McCabe (3-3) L - W Lefroy (5-1)
Byes Stuart (3-3), Alexander (4-2)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Moose Knuckles (2-5) W - L Bonesky (2-4)
5 Meat Brothers (5-2) L - W Brisebois (4-3)
6 Bassett (4-3) L - W Pigs (4-3)
Byes Kirby (3-4)

Tuesday Oct 15th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 McArdle (3-3) L - W Bilesky (3-3)
5 Sutton (2-4) L - W Leake (2-4)
6 Degobbi (2-4) L - W Zwarych (4-2)
Byes Pierce (4-2), Smith (4-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Shen (1-5) L - W Doherty (5-1)
2 Lightbody (2-4) W - L Rempel (4-2)
3 Dennis (4-2) W - L Oye (1-5)
Byes Poulin (3-3), Errington (4-2)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Alexander (4-2) L - W Head (2-4)
5 MacKinley (3-3) W - L Lefroy (5-1)
6 Stuart (3-3) L - W Bailey (2-4)
Byes McCabe (3-3), Szabo (2-4)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Pigs (4-3) W - L Brisebois (4-3)
2 Kirby (3-4) L - W Meat Brothers (5-2)
3 Bassett (4-3) W - L Moose Knuckles (2-5)
Byes Bonesky (2-4)
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4 Block 5
1 Pierce 208.00 46.00 50.00 54.00 52.00 6.00
2 Zwarych 192.00 46.00 46.00 46.00 48.00 6.00
3 Bilesky 178.00 42.00 42.00 42.00 46.00 6.00
4 Smith 176.25 46.00 42.00 42.00 40.25 6.00
5 Dennis 172.00 40.25 43.75 42.00 40.00 6.00
6 McArdle 166.25 42.00 34.00 40.25 44.00 6.00
7 Sutton 162.00 38.00 43.75 34.00 40.25 6.00
8 Doherty 160.75 38.50 42.00 34.00 40.25 6.00
9 Leake 158.00 38.00 46.00 42.00 32.00 0.00
10 Stuart 154.50 31.50 39.00 42.00 36.75 5.25
11 Errington 146.00 40.25 36.75 31.50 37.50 0.00
12 Lefroy 146.00 37.50 33.25 37.50 33.25 4.50
13 Poulin 144.50 36.75 36.75 35.00 31.50 4.50
14 Rempel 140.75 35.00 34.00 35.00 36.75 0.00
15 Shen 140.25 29.75 33.00 45.50 32.00 0.00
16 Alexander 139.50 34.50 33.25 37.50 29.75 4.50
17 Lightbody 138.50 33.25 33.25 37.50 34.50 0.00
18 Degobbi 136.00 38.00 33.25 28.00 36.75 0.00
19 Pigs 128.00 27.50 33.00 31.50 31.50 4.50
20 Oye 127.25 29.75 30.00 31.50 31.50 4.50
21 Meat Brothers 122.00 30.00 30.00 26.25 31.25 4.50
22 Brisebois 116.50 27.50 31.25 25.50 28.50 3.75
23 Szabo 115.50 28.50 31.25 22.50 28.75 4.50
24 Bonesky 114.25 23.75 28.75 28.75 28.50 4.50
25 MacKinley 114.00 31.50 24.00 26.25 28.50 3.75
26 McCabe 112.75 31.50 31.50 28.50 21.25 0.00
27 Bailey 108.50 28.50 23.75 26.25 26.25 3.75
28 Kirby 107.50 25.00 28.75 26.25 23.75 3.75
29 Head 106.00 28.50 23.75 23.75 26.25 3.75
30 Bassett 105.00 27.50 21.25 26.25 26.25 3.75
31 Moose Knuckles 100.00 22.50 21.25 26.25 26.25 3.75