Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

RCCC Playoff Rules 2020

Mens League – Club Championship 2020

Mens League – President Cup 2020

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Block 3

Thursday Nov 14th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Pierce (6-0) W - L Zwarych (4-2)
2 Sutton (1-5) L - W Leake (3-3)
3 Dennis (3-3) W - L Doherty (1-5)
Byes Smith (3-3), Bilesky (3-3)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Rempel (3-4) W - L Poulin (3-4)
5 Shen (6-1) L - W Degobbi (2-4)
6 Errington (2-5) L - W Stuart (4-4)
Byes McArdle (4-2)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Lefroy (5-1) W - L Pigs (3-3)
5 Brisebois (2-3) L - W Lightbody (4-3)
6 Oye (2-5) L - W Szabo (1-4)
Byes McCabe (2-4), Alexander (5-1)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Meat Brothers (3-3) W - L Bailey (3-3)
2 Bonesky (4-2) W - L MacKinley (3-3)
3 Kirby (3-3) L - W Head (2-4)
Byes Bassett (3-3), Moose Knuckles (3-3)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Nov 19th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Leake (3-3) W - L Doherty (1-5)
5 Zwarych (4-2) W - L Dennis (3-3)
6 Smith (3-3) W - L Bilesky (3-3)
Byes Pierce (6-0), Sutton (1-5)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Degobbi (2-4) L - W Errington (2-5)
2 Poulin (3-4) L - W Shen (6-1)
3 Rempel (3-4) L - W McArdle (4-2)
Byes Stuart (4-4)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Lightbody (4-3) W - L Szabo (1-4)
2 Pigs (3-3) L - W Oye (2-5)
3 McCabe (2-4) L - W Alexander (5-1)
Byes Lefroy (5-1), Brisebois (2-3)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 MacKinley (3-3) W - L Head (2-4)
5 Bailey (3-3) L - W Kirby (3-3)
6 Bassett (3-3) L - W Moose Knuckles (3-3)
Byes Meat Brothers (3-3), Bonesky (4-2)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet

Thursday Nov 21st, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Dennis (3-3) W - L Smith (3-3)
2 Doherty (1-5) W - L Bilesky (3-3)
3 Pierce (6-0) W - L Sutton (1-5)
Byes Zwarych (4-2), Leake (3-3)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Shen (6-1) W - L McArdle (4-2)
5 Poulin (3-4) L - W Stuart (4-4)
6 Rempel (3-4) L - W Stuart (4-4)
Byes Errington (2-5)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Oye (2-5) W - L McCabe (2-4)
5 Szabo (1-4) L - W Alexander (5-1)
6 Lefroy (5-1) W - L Lightbody (4-3)
Byes Pigs (3-3), Lightbody (4-3)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (3-3) W - L Bassett (3-3)
2 Head (2-4) L - W Moose Knuckles (3-3)
3 Bonesky (4-2) L - W Meat Brothers (3-3)
Byes Bailey (3-3), MacKinley (3-3)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Nov 26th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Sutton (1-5) L - W Bilesky (3-3)
5 Pierce (6-0) W - L Smith (3-3)
6 Zwarych (4-2) W - L Leake (3-3)
Byes Dennis (3-3), Doherty (1-5)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Poulin (3-4) W - L McArdle (4-2)
2 Rempel (3-4) W - L Errington (2-5)
3 Shen (6-1) W - L Stuart (4-4)
Byes Degobbi (2-4)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Brisebois (2-3) L - W Alexander (5-1)
2 Lefroy (5-1) W - L McCabe (2-4)
3 Pigs (3-3) L - W Lightbody (4-3)
Byes Oye (2-5), Szabo (1-4)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:45 PM
Sheet
4 Bonesky (4-2) W - L Moose Knuckles (3-3)
5 Meat Brothers (3-3) L - W Bassett (3-3)
6 Bailey (3-3) W - L MacKinley (3-3)
Byes Kirby (3-3), Head (2-4)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 9:45 PM
Sheet

Thursday Nov 28th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Zwarych (4-2) L - W Bilesky (3-3)
2 Leake (3-3) L - W Dennis (3-3)
3 Doherty (1-5) L - W Smith (3-3)
Byes Pierce (6-0), Sutton (1-5)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Poulin (3-4) W - L Errington (2-5)
5 Stuart (4-4) L - W McArdle (4-2)
6 Rempel (3-4) L - W Degobbi (2-4)
Byes Shen (6-1)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Pigs (3-3) W - L Alexander (5-1)
5 Lightbody (4-3) W - L Oye (2-5)
6 Szabo (1-4) L - W McCabe (2-4)
Byes Lefroy (5-1), Brisebois (2-3)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Bailey (3-3) L - W Moose Knuckles (3-3)
2 MacKinley (3-3) W - L Kirby (3-3)
3 Head (2-4) L - W Bassett (3-3)
Byes Meat Brothers (3-3), Bonesky (4-2)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Dec 3rd, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Sutton (1-5) W - L Dennis (3-3)
5 Zwarych (4-2) W - L Doherty (1-5)
6 Pierce (6-0) W - L Leake (3-3)
Byes Smith (3-3), Bilesky (3-3)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Rempel (3-4) L - W Shen (6-1)
2 Degobbi (2-4) L - W Stuart (4-4)
3 Errington (2-5) L - W McArdle (4-2)
Byes Poulin (3-4)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Brisebois (2-3) W - L Oye (2-5)
2 Pigs (3-3) W - L Oye (2-5)
3 Lefroy (5-1) W - L Lightbody (4-3)
Byes McCabe (2-4), Alexander (5-1)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Bonesky (4-2) W - L Kirby (3-3)
5 Bailey (3-3) W - L Head (2-4)
6 Meat Brothers (3-3) L - W MacKinley (3-3)
Byes Bassett (3-3), Moose Knuckles (3-3)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet

Thursday Dec 5th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Pierce (6-0) W - L Doherty (1-5)
2 Sutton (1-5) L - W Smith (3-3)
3 Dennis (3-3) L - W Bilesky (3-3)
Byes Zwarych (4-2), Leake (3-3)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (2-4) L - W McArdle (4-2)
5 Poulin (3-4) W - L Stuart (4-4)
6 Shen (6-1) W - L Errington (2-5)
Byes Rempel (3-4)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Lefroy (5-1) W - L Szabo (1-4)
5 Brisebois (2-3) W - L McCabe (2-4)
6 Oye (2-5) L - W Alexander (5-1)
Byes Pigs (3-3), Lightbody (4-3)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Meat Brothers (3-3) L - W Head (2-4)
2 Bonesky (4-2) W - L Bassett (3-3)
3 Kirby (3-3) W - L Moose Knuckles (3-3)
Byes Bailey (3-3), MacKinley (3-3)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Dec 10th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Leake (3-3) W - L Smith (3-3)
5 Pierce (6-0) W - L Bilesky (3-3)
6 Zwarych (4-2) W - L Sutton (1-5)
Byes Dennis (3-3), Doherty (1-5)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Errington (2-5) W - L Stuart (4-4)
2 Rempel (3-4) W - L Poulin (3-4)
3 Shen (6-1) W - L Degobbi (2-4)
Byes McArdle (4-2)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 6:45 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Lightbody (4-3) L - W McCabe (2-4)
2 Lefroy (5-1) L - W Alexander (5-1)
3 Pigs (3-3) W - L Brisebois (2-3)
Byes Oye (2-5), Szabo (1-4)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 MacKinley (3-3) L - W Bassett (3-3)
5 Meat Brothers (3-3) W - L Moose Knuckles (3-3)
6 Bailey (3-3) W - L Bonesky (4-2)
Byes Kirby (3-3), Head (2-4)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 9:15 PM
Sheet
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4 Block 5
1 Pierce 208.00 46.00 50.00 54.00 52.00 6.00
2 Zwarych 192.00 46.00 46.00 46.00 48.00 6.00
3 Bilesky 178.00 42.00 42.00 42.00 46.00 6.00
4 Smith 176.25 46.00 42.00 42.00 40.25 6.00
5 Dennis 172.00 40.25 43.75 42.00 40.00 6.00
6 McArdle 166.25 42.00 34.00 40.25 44.00 6.00
7 Sutton 162.00 38.00 43.75 34.00 40.25 6.00
8 Doherty 160.75 38.50 42.00 34.00 40.25 6.00
9 Leake 158.00 38.00 46.00 42.00 32.00 0.00
10 Stuart 154.50 31.50 39.00 42.00 36.75 5.25
11 Errington 146.00 40.25 36.75 31.50 37.50 0.00
12 Lefroy 146.00 37.50 33.25 37.50 33.25 4.50
13 Poulin 144.50 36.75 36.75 35.00 31.50 4.50
14 Rempel 140.75 35.00 34.00 35.00 36.75 0.00
15 Shen 140.25 29.75 33.00 45.50 32.00 0.00
16 Alexander 139.50 34.50 33.25 37.50 29.75 4.50
17 Lightbody 138.50 33.25 33.25 37.50 34.50 0.00
18 Degobbi 136.00 38.00 33.25 28.00 36.75 0.00
19 Pigs 128.00 27.50 33.00 31.50 31.50 4.50
20 Oye 127.25 29.75 30.00 31.50 31.50 4.50
21 Meat Brothers 122.00 30.00 30.00 26.25 31.25 4.50
22 Brisebois 116.50 27.50 31.25 25.50 28.50 3.75
23 Szabo 115.50 28.50 31.25 22.50 28.75 4.50
24 Bonesky 114.25 23.75 28.75 28.75 28.50 4.50
25 MacKinley 114.00 31.50 24.00 26.25 28.50 3.75
26 McCabe 112.75 31.50 31.50 28.50 21.25 0.00
27 Bailey 108.50 28.50 23.75 26.25 26.25 3.75
28 Kirby 107.50 25.00 28.75 26.25 23.75 3.75
29 Head 106.00 28.50 23.75 23.75 26.25 3.75
30 Bassett 105.00 27.50 21.25 26.25 26.25 3.75
31 Moose Knuckles 100.00 22.50 21.25 26.25 26.25 3.75