Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Block 4

Thursday Dec 12th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Dennis (3-4) W - L Pierce (6-1)
5 Leake (1-6) L - W Zwarych (5-2)
6 McArdle (4-3) W - L Shen (1-6)
Byes Bilesky (4-2)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (4-2) W - L Stuart (3-3)
2 Lefroy (2-4) L - W Rempel (3-3)
3 Degobbi (3-3) W - L Alexander (1-5)
Byes Doherty (4-2), Smith (4-2)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Lightbody (4-2) L - W Errington (5-1)
5 Brisebois (2-4) L - W Poulin (3-3)
6 Pigs (3-3) W - L MacKinley (2-4)
Byes Bonesky (2-4), Oye (3-3)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (2-4) L - W McCabe (1-5)
2 Szabo (4-2) L - W Meat Brothers (5-1)
3 Head (3-3) L - W Moose Knuckles (3-3)
Byes Bassett (3-3), Bailey (3-3)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Dec 17th, 2019

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Zwarych (5-2) W - L McArdle (4-3)
2 Pierce (6-1) W - L Leake (1-6)
3 Dennis (3-4) L - W Bilesky (4-2)
Byes Shen (1-6)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Rempel (3-3) W - L Alexander (1-5)
5 Stuart (3-3) W - L Degobbi (3-3)
6 Doherty (4-2) L - W Smith (4-2)
Byes Sutton (4-2), Lefroy (2-4)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Poulin (3-3) L - W MacKinley (2-4)
2 Errington (5-1) W - L Pigs (3-3)
3 Bonesky (2-4) L - W Oye (3-3)
Byes Lightbody (4-2), Brisebois (2-4)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Meat Brothers (5-1) W - L Moose Knuckles (3-3)
5 McCabe (1-5) L - W Head (3-3)
6 Bassett (3-3) W - L Bailey (3-3)
Byes Kirby (2-4), Szabo (4-2)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Thursday Dec 19th, 2019

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Leake (1-6) L - W Bilesky (4-2)
5 Pierce (6-1) W - L Zwarych (5-2)
6 Dennis (3-4) L - W Shen (1-6)
Byes McArdle (4-3)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Degobbi (3-3) L - W Doherty (4-2)
2 Alexander (1-5) L - W Smith (4-2)
3 Sutton (4-2) W - L Lefroy (2-4)
Byes Stuart (3-3), Rempel (3-3)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Pigs (3-3) W - L Bonesky (2-4)
5 MacKinley (2-4) W - L Oye (3-3)
6 Lightbody (4-2) L - W Brisebois (2-4)
Byes Errington (5-1), Poulin (3-3)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Head (3-3) W - L Bassett (3-3)
2 Moose Knuckles (3-3) L - W Bailey (3-3)
3 Kirby (2-4) L - W Szabo (4-2)
Byes McCabe (1-5), Meat Brothers (5-1)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Thursday Jan 2nd, 2020

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Pierce (6-1) W - L Bilesky (4-2)
2 Dennis (3-4) W - L McArdle (4-3)
3 Leake (1-6) W - L Shen (1-6)
Byes Zwarych (5-2)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Lefroy (2-4) L - W Smith (4-2)
5 Sutton (4-2) L - W Doherty (4-2)
6 Stuart (3-3) W - L Rempel (3-3)
Byes Alexander (1-5), Degobbi (3-3)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Brisebois (2-4) L - W Oye (3-3)
2 Lightbody (4-2) W - L Bonesky (2-4)
3 Errington (5-1) W - L Poulin (3-3)
Byes Pigs (3-3), MacKinley (2-4)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Szabo (4-2) L - W Bailey (3-3)
5 Kirby (2-4) W - L Bassett (3-3)
6 Meat Brothers (5-1) W - L McCabe (1-5)
Byes Head (3-3), Moose Knuckles (3-3)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Jan 7th, 2020

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Pierce (6-1) W - L McArdle (4-3)
5 Shen (1-6) L - W Bilesky (4-2)
6 Dennis (3-4) L - W Zwarych (5-2)
Byes Leake (1-6)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Stuart (3-3) W - L Smith (4-2)
2 Rempel (3-3) L - W Degobbi (3-3)
3 Alexander (1-5) L - W Doherty (4-2)
Byes Sutton (4-2), Lefroy (2-4)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Errington (5-1) W - L Oye (3-3)
5 Poulin (3-3) W - L Pigs (3-3)
6 MacKinley (2-4) L - W Bonesky (2-4)
Byes Lightbody (4-2), Brisebois (2-4)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 McCabe (1-5) L - W Bailey (3-3)
2 Meat Brothers (5-1) W - L Head (3-3)
3 Moose Knuckles (3-3) L - W Bassett (3-3)
Byes Kirby (2-4), Szabo (4-2)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Thursday Jan 9th, 2020

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Dennis (3-4) W - L Leake (1-6)
2 Zwarych (5-2) W - L Shen (1-6)
3 McArdle (4-3) W - L Bilesky (4-2)
Byes Pierce (6-1)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Lefroy (2-4) L - W Degobbi (3-3)
5 Stuart (3-3) L - W Alexander (1-5)
6 Sutton (4-2) L - W Rempel (3-3)
Byes Doherty (4-2), Smith (4-2)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Brisebois (2-4) L - W Pigs (3-3)
2 Errington (5-1) W - L MacKinley (2-4)
3 Lightbody (4-2) W - L Poulin (3-3)
Byes Bonesky (2-4), Oye (3-3)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Szabo (4-2) W - L Head (3-3)
5 McCabe (1-5) L - W Moose Knuckles (3-3)
6 Kirby (2-4) L - W Meat Brothers (5-1)
Byes Bassett (3-3), Bailey (3-3)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Tuesday Jan 14th, 2020

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Zwarych (5-2) L - W Bilesky (4-2)
5 Pierce (6-1) W - L Shen (1-6)
6 McArdle (4-3) W - L Leake (1-6)
Byes Dennis (3-4)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (4-2) W - L Alexander (1-5)
2 Lefroy (2-4) W - L Doherty (4-2)
3 Degobbi (3-3) L - W Smith (4-2)
Byes Stuart (3-3), Rempel (3-3)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Lightbody (4-2) W - L MacKinley (2-4)
5 Brisebois (2-4) L - W Bonesky (2-4)
6 Pigs (3-3) L - W Oye (3-3)
Byes Errington (5-1), Poulin (3-3)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (2-4) L - W Moose Knuckles (3-3)
2 Szabo (4-2) W - L Bassett (3-3)
3 Head (3-3) W - L Bailey (3-3)
Byes McCabe (1-5), Meat Brothers (5-1)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Thursday Jan 16th, 2020

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 McArdle (4-3) W - L Shen (1-6)
2 Dennis (3-4) L - W Pierce (6-1)
3 Leake (1-6) L - W Zwarych (5-2)
Byes Bilesky (4-2)
A Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Rempel (3-3) L - W Doherty (4-2)
5 Sutton (4-2) W - L Smith (4-2)
6 Stuart (3-3) L - W Lefroy (2-4)
Byes Degobbi (3-3), Alexander (1-5)
B Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Poulin (3-3) W - L Bonesky (2-4)
2 Lightbody (4-2) W - L Oye (3-3)
3 Errington (5-1) L - W Brisebois (2-4)
Byes Pigs (3-3), MacKinley (2-4)
C Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Meat Brothers (5-1) L - W Bassett (3-3)
5 Kirby (2-4) W - L Bailey (3-3)
6 McCabe (1-5) L - W Szabo (4-2)
Byes Head (3-3), Moose Knuckles (3-3)
D Block X Bye/Finals - 7:00 PM
Sheet
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4 Block 5
1 Pierce 208.00 46.00 50.00 54.00 52.00 6.00
2 Zwarych 192.00 46.00 46.00 46.00 48.00 6.00
3 Bilesky 178.00 42.00 42.00 42.00 46.00 6.00
4 Smith 176.25 46.00 42.00 42.00 40.25 6.00
5 Dennis 172.00 40.25 43.75 42.00 40.00 6.00
6 McArdle 166.25 42.00 34.00 40.25 44.00 6.00
7 Sutton 162.00 38.00 43.75 34.00 40.25 6.00
8 Doherty 160.75 38.50 42.00 34.00 40.25 6.00
9 Leake 158.00 38.00 46.00 42.00 32.00 0.00
10 Stuart 154.50 31.50 39.00 42.00 36.75 5.25
11 Errington 146.00 40.25 36.75 31.50 37.50 0.00
12 Lefroy 146.00 37.50 33.25 37.50 33.25 4.50
13 Poulin 144.50 36.75 36.75 35.00 31.50 4.50
14 Rempel 140.75 35.00 34.00 35.00 36.75 0.00
15 Shen 140.25 29.75 33.00 45.50 32.00 0.00
16 Alexander 139.50 34.50 33.25 37.50 29.75 4.50
17 Lightbody 138.50 33.25 33.25 37.50 34.50 0.00
18 Degobbi 136.00 38.00 33.25 28.00 36.75 0.00
19 Pigs 128.00 27.50 33.00 31.50 31.50 4.50
20 Oye 127.25 29.75 30.00 31.50 31.50 4.50
21 Meat Brothers 122.00 30.00 30.00 26.25 31.25 4.50
22 Brisebois 116.50 27.50 31.25 25.50 28.50 3.75
23 Szabo 115.50 28.50 31.25 22.50 28.75 4.50
24 Bonesky 114.25 23.75 28.75 28.75 28.50 4.50
25 MacKinley 114.00 31.50 24.00 26.25 28.50 3.75
26 McCabe 112.75 31.50 31.50 28.50 21.25 0.00
27 Bailey 108.50 28.50 23.75 26.25 26.25 3.75
28 Kirby 107.50 25.00 28.75 26.25 23.75 3.75
29 Head 106.00 28.50 23.75 23.75 26.25 3.75
30 Bassett 105.00 27.50 21.25 26.25 26.25 3.75
31 Moose Knuckles 100.00 22.50 21.25 26.25 26.25 3.75