Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

 

League Coordinator: Ken Godfrey

Phone: 604 808 7887

Email: mensleague@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Ken for more information.

Block 1

Tuesday Sep 21st, 2021

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Kiss (4-3) W - L Wenzek (1-6)
2 McArdle (5-2) W - L Pierce (4-3)
3 Smith (2-5) W - L O'Driscoll (2-5)
Byes Bilesky/Kopf (6-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (4-3) W - L Dennis (3-4)
5 Errington (1-6) L - W Fenton (6-1)
6 Sutton (5-2) W - L Kent (4-3)
Byes Rempel (1-5)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Tarnava (2-4) L - W Meat Brothers (1-5)
2 Szabo (5-1) W - L Oye (4-2)
3 Pigs On Tour (5-1) W - L Poulin (1-5)
Byes Alexander (4-2), Lefroy (2-4)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (1-6) L - W Bassett (4-3)
5 Kirby (6-1) W - L Bonesky (4-3)
6 Moose Knuckles (3-4) L - W MacKinley (4-3)
Byes McCabe (2-4)

Thursday Sep 23rd, 2021

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kiss (4-3) L - W Bilesky/Kopf (6-0)
2 Wenzek (1-6) L - W McArdle (5-2)
3 Pierce (4-3) W - L Smith (2-5)
Byes O'Driscoll (2-5)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (4-3) W - L Rempel (1-5)
5 Dennis (3-4) W - L Errington (1-6)
6 Fenton (6-1) W - L Sutton (5-2)
Byes Kent (4-3)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (4-2) L - W Pigs On Tour (5-1)
2 Lefroy (2-4) W - L Oye (4-2)
3 Meat Brothers (1-5) L - W Poulin (1-5)
Byes Tarnava (2-4), Szabo (5-1)
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (1-6) W - L McCabe (2-4)
5 Bassett (4-3) L - W Kirby (6-1)
6 Bonesky (4-3) W - L Moose Knuckles (3-4)
Byes MacKinley (4-3)

Tuesday Sep 28th, 2021

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Kiss (4-3) L - W O'Driscoll (2-5)
2 Wenzek (1-6) L - W Pierce (4-3)
3 McArdle (5-2) L - W Bilesky/Kopf (6-0)
Byes Smith (2-5)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (4-3) L - W Kent (4-3)
5 Dennis (3-4) W - L Fenton (6-1)
6 Errington (1-6) W - L Rempel (1-5)
Byes Sutton (5-2)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (4-2) W - L Szabo (5-1)
2 Lefroy (2-4) L - W Pigs On Tour (5-1)
3 Tarnava (2-4) W - L Poulin (1-5)
Byes Meat Brothers (1-5), Oye (4-2)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (1-6) L - W MacKinley (4-3)
5 Bassett (4-3) L - W Bonesky (4-3)
6 Kirby (6-1) W - L McCabe (2-4)
Byes Moose Knuckles (3-4)

Thursday Sep 30th, 2021

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kiss (4-3) W - L Smith (2-5)
2 Wenzek (1-6) L - W Bilesky/Kopf (6-0)
3 McArdle (5-2) W - L O'Driscoll (2-5)
Byes Pierce (4-3)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (4-3) L - W Sutton (5-2)
5 Dennis (3-4) W - L Rempel (1-5)
6 Errington (1-6) L - W Kent (4-3)
Byes Fenton (6-1)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (4-2) W - L Tarnava (2-4)
2 Lefroy (2-4) L - W Szabo (5-1)
3 Meat Brothers (1-5) L - W Oye (4-2)
Byes Pigs On Tour (5-1), Poulin (1-5)
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (1-6) L - W Moose Knuckles (3-4)
5 Bassett (4-3) W - L McCabe (2-4)
6 Kirby (6-1) L - W MacKinley (4-3)
Byes Bonesky (4-3)

Tuesday Oct 5th, 2021

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Kiss (4-3) W - L Pierce (4-3)
2 Wenzek (1-6) W - L Smith (2-5)
3 O'Driscoll (2-5) L - W Bilesky/Kopf (6-0)
Byes McArdle (5-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (4-3) L - W Fenton (6-1)
5 Dennis (3-4) L - W Sutton (5-2)
5 Kent (4-3) L - W Rempel (1-5)
Byes Errington (1-6)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (4-2) W - L Poulin (1-5)
2 Lefroy (2-4) W - L Meat Brothers (1-5)
3 Oye (4-2) W - L Pigs On Tour (5-1)
Byes Tarnava (2-4), Szabo (5-1)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (1-6) L - W Bonesky (4-3)
5 Bassett (4-3) L - W Moose Knuckles (3-4)
6 MacKinley (4-3) L - W McCabe (2-4)
Byes Kirby (6-1)

Thursday Oct 7th, 2021

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kiss (4-3) L - W McArdle (5-2)
2 Pierce (4-3) W - L O'Driscoll (2-5)
3 Smith (2-5) L - W Bilesky/Kopf (6-0)
Byes Wenzek (1-6)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (4-3) W - L Errington (1-6)
5 Fenton (6-1) W - L Kent (4-3)
6 Sutton (5-2) W - L Rempel (1-5)
Byes Dennis (3-4)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Tarnava (2-4) L - W Szabo (5-1)
2 Meat Brothers (1-5) L - W Pigs On Tour (5-1)
3 Oye (4-2) W - L Poulin (1-5)
Byes Alexander (4-2), Lefroy (2-4)
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (1-6) L - W Kirby (6-1)
5 Bonesky (4-3) W - L MacKinley (4-3)
6 Moose Knuckles (3-4) W - L McCabe (2-4)
Byes Bassett (4-3)

Tuesday Oct 12th, 2021

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Wenzek (1-6) L - W O'Driscoll (2-5)
2 McArdle (5-2) W - L Smith (2-5)
3 Pierce (4-3) L - W Bilesky/Kopf (6-0)
Byes Kiss (4-3)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Dennis (3-4) L - W Kent (4-3)
5 Errington (1-6) L - W Sutton (5-2)
6 Fenton (6-1) W - L Rempel (1-5)
Byes Degobbi (4-3)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (4-2) L - W Oye (4-2)
2 Lefroy (2-4) L - W Tarnava (2-4)
3 Szabo (5-1) W - L Meat Brothers (1-5)
Byes Pigs On Tour (5-1), Poulin (1-5)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bassett (4-3) W - L MacKinley (4-3)
5 Kirby (6-1) W - L Moose Knuckles (3-4)
6 Bonesky (4-3) L - W McCabe (2-4)
Byes Bailey (1-6)

Thursday Oct 14th, 2021

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kiss (4-3) W - L Wenzek (1-6)
2 McArdle (5-2) L - W Pierce (4-3)
3 Smith (2-5) W - L O'Driscoll (2-5)
Byes Bilesky/Kopf (6-0)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (4-3) W - L Dennis (3-4)
5 Errington (1-6) L - W Fenton (6-1)
6 Sutton (5-2) L - W Kent (4-3)
Byes Rempel (1-5)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (4-2) W - L Lefroy (2-4)
2 Tarnava (2-4) L - W Pigs On Tour (5-1)
3 Szabo (5-1) W - L Poulin (1-5)
Byes Meat Brothers (1-5), Oye (4-2)
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Bailey (1-6) L - W Bassett (4-3)
5 Kirby (6-1) W - L Bonesky (4-3)
6 Moose Knuckles (3-4) L - W MacKinley (4-3)
Byes McCabe (2-4)
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4
1 Bilesky/Kopf 206.00 60.00 52.00 52.00 42.00
2 Kiss 194.00 50.00 48.00 50.00 46.00
3 McArdle 194.00 54.00 52.00 54.00 34.00
4 Fenton 186.75 50.75 48.00 50.00 38.00
5 Kent 181.00 43.75 47.25 50.00 40.00
6 Pierce 178.50 50.00 48.00 42.00 38.50
7 O'Driscoll 167.00 42.00 52.00 38.00 35.00
8 Wenzek 163.00 38.00 43.75 47.25 34.00
9 Sutton 162.50 47.25 40.00 43.75 31.50
10 Szabo 159.50 42.00 35.00 40.50 42.00
11 Degobbi 159.25 43.75 40.25 40.25 35.00
12 Smith 157.75 42.00 44.00 40.25 31.50
13 Pigs On Tour 155.75 42.00 40.25 38.50 35.00
14 Rempel 154.25 35.00 42.00 47.25 30.00
15 Dennis 149.75 40.25 47.25 36.75 25.50
16 Tarnava 145.50 33.00 40.50 37.50 34.50
17 MacKinley 139.50 31.25 36.25 37.50 34.50
18 Oye 139.25 39.00 40.25 34.50 25.50
19 Errington 135.75 33.25 34.50 43.50 24.50
20 Alexander 135.00 39.00 40.50 30.00 25.50
21 Bonesky 123.00 31.25 34.50 28.50 28.75
22 Kirby 122.75 36.25 31.50 30.00 25.00
23 Poulin 120.75 30.00 28.75 35.00 27.00
24 Lefroy 120.25 33.00 28.50 32.50 26.25
25 McCabe 114.25 27.50 28.75 32.50 25.50
26 Meat Brothers 110.00 30.00 28.75 27.50 23.75
27 Bassett 103.75 31.25 28.75 22.50 21.25
28 Bailey 102.50 23.75 27.50 30.00 21.25
29 Moose Knuckles 101.25 28.75 31.25 22.50 18.75