Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

 

League Coordinator: Ken Godfrey

Phone: 604 808 7887

Email: mensleague@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Ken for more information.

Block 2

Tuesday Oct 19th, 2021

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Bilesky/Kopf (4-2) W - L Smith (2-4)
2 Pierce (3-3) L - W Kiss (3-3)
3 Fenton (3-3) W - L Sutton (1-5)
Byes McArdle (4-2), O'Driscoll (4-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Wenzek (4-3) L - W Degobbi (3-4)
5 Dennis (5-2) W - L Kent (5-2)
6 Oye (3-4) W - L Pigs On Tour (3-4)
Byes Szabo (1-5)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Errington (3-4) W - L Bonesky (3-4)
2 Alexander (5-2) W - L Lefroy (1-6)
3 Tarnava (5-2) W - L Kirby (2-5)
Byes Rempel (5-1)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Poulin (3-4) W - L Meat Brothers (3-4)
5 McCabe (3-4) W - L Bassett (3-4)
6 Moose Knuckles (4-3) L - W MacKinley (6-1)
Byes Bailey (2-4)

Thursday Oct 21st, 2021

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 McArdle (4-2) W - L Fenton (3-3)
4 O'Driscoll (4-2) W - L Kiss (3-3)
5 Sutton (1-5) L - W Smith (2-4)
Byes Bilesky/Kopf (4-2), Pierce (3-3)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kent (5-2) W - L Oye (3-4)
2 Degobbi (3-4) L - W Dennis (5-2)
3 Wenzek (4-3) W - L Szabo (1-5)
Byes Pigs On Tour (3-4)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Errington (3-4) L - W Rempel (5-1)
5 Bonesky (3-4) W - L Alexander (5-2)
6 Lefroy (1-6) L - W Tarnava (5-2)
Byes Kirby (2-5)
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (4-3) L - W Bassett (3-4)
2 Meat Brothers (3-4) W - L McCabe (3-4)
3 Poulin (3-4) W - L Bailey (2-4)
Byes MacKinley (6-1)

Tuesday Oct 26th, 2021

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 O'Driscoll (4-2) L - W Fenton (3-3)
2 McArdle (4-2) L - W Pierce (3-3)
3 Bilesky/Kopf (4-2) L - W Sutton (1-5)
Byes Smith (2-4), Kiss (3-3)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (3-4) L - W Kent (5-2)
5 Wenzek (4-3) L - W Pigs On Tour (3-4)
6 Dennis (5-2) W - L Szabo (1-5)
Byes Oye (3-4)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (5-2) W - L Rempel (5-1)
2 Errington (3-4) W - L Kirby (2-5)
3 Bonesky (3-4) W - L Lefroy (1-6)
Byes Tarnava (5-2)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Meat Brothers (3-4) L - W Bassett (3-4)
5 Poulin (3-4) L - W MacKinley (6-1)
6 McCabe (3-4) L - W Bailey (2-4)
Byes Moose Knuckles (4-3)

Thursday Oct 28th, 2021

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 O'Driscoll (4-2) W - L Pierce (3-3)
5 Smith (2-4) L - W Kiss (3-3)
6 McArdle (4-2) W - L Bilesky/Kopf (4-2)
Byes Fenton (3-3), Sutton (1-5)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Degobbi (3-4) W - L Szabo (1-5)
2 Wenzek (4-3) L - W Oye (3-4)
3 Dennis (5-2) W - L Pigs On Tour (3-4)
Byes Kent (5-2)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Alexander (5-2) W - L Kirby (2-5)
5 Errington (3-4) W - L Tarnava (5-2)
6 Bonesky (3-4) L - W Rempel (5-1)
Byes Lefroy (1-6)
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Meat Brothers (3-4) L - W Bailey (2-4)
2 Poulin (3-4) L - W Moose Knuckles (4-3)
3 McCabe (3-4) L - W MacKinley (6-1)
Byes Bassett (3-4)

Tuesday Nov 2nd, 2021

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 O'Driscoll (4-2) W - L Smith (2-4)
2 McArdle (4-2) W - L Sutton (1-5)
3 Kiss (3-3) L - W Fenton (3-3)
Byes Bilesky/Kopf (4-2), Pierce (3-3)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (3-4) L - W Oye (3-4)
5 Pigs On Tour (3-4) W - L Szabo (1-5)
6 Wenzek (4-3) W - L Kent (5-2)
Byes Dennis (5-2)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Errington (3-4) L - W Lefroy (1-6)
2 Kirby (2-5) L - W Rempel (5-1)
3 Bonesky (3-4) L - W Tarnava (5-2)
Byes Alexander (5-2)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Meat Brothers (3-4) L - W Moose Knuckles (4-3)
5 MacKinley (6-1) W - L Bailey (2-4)
6 Poulin (3-4) W - L Bassett (3-4)
Byes McCabe (3-4)

Thursday Nov 4th, 2021

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Kiss (3-3) W - L Sutton (1-5)
5 Smith (2-4) W - L Fenton (3-3)
6 Bilesky/Kopf (4-2) W - L Pierce (3-3)
Byes McArdle (4-2), O'Driscoll (4-2)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kent (5-2) W - L Pigs On Tour (3-4)
2 Oye (3-4) L - W Szabo (1-5)
3 Wenzek (4-3) W - L Dennis (5-2)
Byes Degobbi (3-4)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Errington (3-4) L - W Alexander (5-2)
5 Tarnava (5-2) L - W Rempel (5-1)
6 Lefroy (1-6) L - W Kirby (2-5)
Byes Bonesky (3-4)
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Bassett (3-4) L - W MacKinley (6-1)
2 Moose Knuckles (4-3) W - L Bailey (2-4)
3 Poulin (3-4) L - W McCabe (3-4)
Byes Meat Brothers (3-4)

Tuesday Nov 9th, 2021

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 McArdle (4-2) W - L Kiss (3-3)
2 O'Driscoll (4-2) L - W Bilesky/Kopf (4-2)
3 Pierce (3-3) W - L Smith (2-4)
Byes Fenton (3-3), Sutton (1-5)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Kent (5-2) W - L Szabo (1-5)
5 Degobbi (3-4) W - L Pigs On Tour (3-4)
6 Dennis (5-2) W - L Oye (3-4)
Byes Wenzek (4-3)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Alexander (5-2) L - W Tarnava (5-2)
2 Bonesky (3-4) L - W Kirby (2-5)
3 Lefroy (1-6) L - W Rempel (5-1)
Byes Errington (3-4)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bassett (3-4) W - L Bailey (2-4)
5 Meat Brothers (3-4) W - L MacKinley (6-1)
6 Moose Knuckles (4-3) W - L McCabe (3-4)
Byes Poulin (3-4)

Tuesday Nov 16th, 2021

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 McArdle (4-2) L - W O'Driscoll (4-2)
5 Bilesky/Kopf (4-2) W - L Fenton (3-3)
6 Pierce (3-3) W - L Sutton (1-5)
Byes Smith (2-4), Kiss (3-3)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Oye (3-4) L - W Pigs On Tour (3-4)
2 Dennis (5-2) L - W Kent (5-2)
3 Wenzek (4-3) W - L Degobbi (3-4)
Byes Szabo (1-5)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Errington (3-4) L - W Bonesky (3-4)
5 Alexander (5-2) W - L Lefroy (1-6)
6 Tarnava (5-2) W - L Kirby (2-5)
Byes Rempel (5-1)
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (4-3) L - W MacKinley (6-1)
2 McCabe (3-4) W - L Bassett (3-4)
3 Poulin (3-4) L - W Meat Brothers (3-4)
Byes Bailey (2-4)
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4
1 Bilesky/Kopf 206.00 60.00 52.00 52.00 42.00
2 Kiss 194.00 50.00 48.00 50.00 46.00
3 McArdle 194.00 54.00 52.00 54.00 34.00
4 Fenton 186.75 50.75 48.00 50.00 38.00
5 Kent 181.00 43.75 47.25 50.00 40.00
6 Pierce 178.50 50.00 48.00 42.00 38.50
7 O'Driscoll 167.00 42.00 52.00 38.00 35.00
8 Wenzek 163.00 38.00 43.75 47.25 34.00
9 Sutton 162.50 47.25 40.00 43.75 31.50
10 Szabo 159.50 42.00 35.00 40.50 42.00
11 Degobbi 159.25 43.75 40.25 40.25 35.00
12 Smith 157.75 42.00 44.00 40.25 31.50
13 Pigs On Tour 155.75 42.00 40.25 38.50 35.00
14 Rempel 154.25 35.00 42.00 47.25 30.00
15 Dennis 149.75 40.25 47.25 36.75 25.50
16 Tarnava 145.50 33.00 40.50 37.50 34.50
17 MacKinley 139.50 31.25 36.25 37.50 34.50
18 Oye 139.25 39.00 40.25 34.50 25.50
19 Errington 135.75 33.25 34.50 43.50 24.50
20 Alexander 135.00 39.00 40.50 30.00 25.50
21 Bonesky 123.00 31.25 34.50 28.50 28.75
22 Kirby 122.75 36.25 31.50 30.00 25.00
23 Poulin 120.75 30.00 28.75 35.00 27.00
24 Lefroy 120.25 33.00 28.50 32.50 26.25
25 McCabe 114.25 27.50 28.75 32.50 25.50
26 Meat Brothers 110.00 30.00 28.75 27.50 23.75
27 Bassett 103.75 31.25 28.75 22.50 21.25
28 Bailey 102.50 23.75 27.50 30.00 21.25
29 Moose Knuckles 101.25 28.75 31.25 22.50 18.75