Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

 

League Coordinator: Ken Godfrey

Phone: 604 808 7887

Email: mensleague@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Ken for more information.

Block 3

Thursday Nov 18th, 2021

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Fenton (4-3) W - L O'Driscoll (1-6)
5 Kent (4-3) L - W Kiss (4-3)
6 McArdle (5-2) W - L Pierce (2-5)
Byes Bilesky/Kopf (4-2)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (4-3) W - L Smith (3-4)
2 Rempel (5-2) L - W Wenzek (5-2)
3 Degobbi (3-4) L - W Dennis (2-5)
Byes Pigs On Tour (2-4)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Tarnava (4-3) W - L Bonesky (1-6)
5 Szabo (5-2) L - W Oye (3-4)
6 Errington (6-1) W - L MacKinley (4-3)
Byes Alexander (1-5)
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Lefroy (4-2) W - L Bailey (3-3)
2 Poulin (5-1) L - W McCabe (4-2)
3 Meat Brothers (2-4) W - L Moose Knuckles (1-4)
Byes Kirby (3-3), Bassett (1-4)

Tuesday Nov 23rd, 2021

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Kiss (4-3) L - W Fenton (4-3)
2 Pierce (2-5) L - W Kent (4-3)
3 McArdle (5-2) L - W Bilesky/Kopf (4-2)
Byes O'Driscoll (1-6)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Sutton (4-3) L - W Pigs On Tour (2-4)
5 Smith (3-4) L - W Rempel (5-2)
6 Wenzek (5-2) W - L Degobbi (3-4)
Byes Dennis (2-5)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Oye (3-4) L - W Tarnava (4-3)
2 MacKinley (4-3) L - W Szabo (5-2)
3 Errington (6-1) W - L Alexander (1-5)
Byes Bonesky (1-6)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Kirby (3-3) L - W Poulin (5-1)
5 Bassett (1-4) L - W Bailey (3-3)
6 Moose Knuckles (1-4) W - L McCabe (4-2)
Byes Meat Brothers (2-4), Lefroy (4-2)

Thursday Nov 25th, 2021

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Pierce (2-5) W - L Kiss (4-3)
5 McArdle (5-2) W - L O'Driscoll (1-6)
6 Bilesky/Kopf (4-2) W - L Kent (4-3)
Byes Fenton (4-3)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (4-3) W - L Dennis (2-5)
2 Wenzek (5-2) L - W Smith (3-4)
3 Rempel (5-2) W - L Pigs On Tour (2-4)
Byes Degobbi (3-4)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 MacKinley (4-3) W - L Oye (3-4)
5 Bonesky (1-6) L - W Errington (6-1)
6 Alexander (1-5) W - L Szabo (5-2)
Byes Tarnava (4-3)
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Bassett (1-4) L - W Poulin (5-1)
2 Lefroy (4-2) L - W Kirby (3-3)
3 Meat Brothers (2-4) L - W McCabe (4-2)
Byes Moose Knuckles (1-4), Bailey (3-3)

Tuesday Nov 30th, 2021

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Pierce (2-5) L - W Bilesky/Kopf (4-2)
2 McArdle (5-2) W - L Fenton (4-3)
3 O'Driscoll (1-6) L - W Kent (4-3)
Byes Kiss (4-3)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Rempel (5-2) W - L Dennis (2-5)
5 Sutton (4-3) W - L Degobbi (3-4)
6 Pigs On Tour (2-4) L - W Smith (3-4)
Byes Wenzek (5-2)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 MacKinley (4-3) W - L Alexander (1-5)
2 Errington (6-1) W - L Tarnava (4-3)
3 Bonesky (1-6) L - W Szabo (5-2)
Byes Oye (3-4)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bassett (1-4) L - W Lefroy (4-2)
5 Moose Knuckles (1-4) L - W Bailey (3-3)
6 Meat Brothers (2-4) W - L Kirby (3-3)
Byes Poulin (5-1), McCabe (4-2)

Thursday Dec 2nd, 2021

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Pierce (2-5) L - W Fenton (4-3)
5 O'Driscoll (1-6) W - L Bilesky/Kopf (4-2)
6 McArdle (5-2) L - W Kiss (4-3)
Byes Kent (4-3)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Smith (3-4) W - L Degobbi (3-4)
2 Dennis (2-5) L - W Pigs On Tour (2-4)
3 Wenzek (5-2) W - L Sutton (4-3)
Byes Rempel (5-2)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Tarnava (4-3) L - W MacKinley (4-3)
5 Bonesky (1-6) W - L Alexander (1-5)
6 Errington (6-1) W - L Oye (3-4)
Byes Szabo (5-2)
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Bassett (1-4) - Moose Knuckles (1-4)
2 Kirby (3-3) W - L McCabe (4-2)
3 Bailey (3-3) L - W Poulin (5-1)
Byes Meat Brothers (2-4), Lefroy (4-2)

Tuesday Dec 7th, 2021

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 O'Driscoll (1-6) L - W Kiss (4-3)
2 Fenton (4-3) L - W Bilesky/Kopf (4-2)
3 McArdle (5-2) W - L Kent (4-3)
Byes Pierce (2-5)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (3-4) W - L Pigs On Tour (2-4)
5 Sutton (4-3) L - W Rempel (5-2)
6 Wenzek (5-2) W - L Dennis (2-5)
Byes Smith (3-4)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Oye (3-4) W - L Bonesky (1-6)
2 Tarnava (4-3) W - L Alexander (1-5)
3 Szabo (5-2) W - L Errington (6-1)
Byes MacKinley (4-3)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 McCabe (4-2) W - L Bailey (3-3)
5 Moose Knuckles (1-4) L - W Poulin (5-1)
6 Meat Brothers (2-4) L - W Lefroy (4-2)
Byes Kirby (3-3), Bassett (1-4)

Thursday Dec 9th, 2021

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Kiss (4-3) W - L Bilesky/Kopf (4-2)
5 O'Driscoll (1-6) L - W Pierce (2-5)
6 Kent (4-3) W - L Fenton (4-3)
Byes McArdle (5-2)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Rempel (5-2) L - W Degobbi (3-4)
2 Wenzek (5-2) W - L Pigs On Tour (2-4)
3 Smith (3-4) L - W Dennis (2-5)
Byes Sutton (4-3)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Oye (3-4) W - L Alexander (1-5)
5 MacKinley (4-3) W - L Bonesky (1-6)
6 Tarnava (4-3) L - W Szabo (5-2)
Byes Errington (6-1)
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (3-3) L - W Bailey (3-3)
2 Meat Brothers (2-4) L - W Bassett (1-4)
3 Lefroy (4-2) W - L Moose Knuckles (1-4)
Byes Poulin (5-1), McCabe (4-2)

Tuesday Dec 14th, 2021

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 O'Driscoll (1-6) L - W Fenton (4-3)
2 Kent (4-3) W - L Kiss (4-3)
3 McArdle (5-2) W - L Pierce (2-5)
Byes Bilesky/Kopf (4-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Sutton (4-3) W - L Smith (3-4)
5 Rempel (5-2) W - L Wenzek (5-2)
6 Degobbi (3-4) W - L Dennis (2-5)
Byes Pigs On Tour (2-4)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Tarnava (4-3) W - L Bonesky (1-6)
2 Szabo (5-2) W - L Oye (3-4)
3 Errington (6-1) W - L MacKinley (4-3)
Byes Alexander (1-5)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Kirby (3-3) W - L Bassett (1-4)
5 Meat Brothers (2-4) L - W Poulin (5-1)
6 Lefroy (4-2) L - W McCabe (4-2)
Byes Moose Knuckles (1-4), Bailey (3-3)
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4
1 Bilesky/Kopf 206.00 60.00 52.00 52.00 42.00
2 Kiss 194.00 50.00 48.00 50.00 46.00
3 McArdle 194.00 54.00 52.00 54.00 34.00
4 Fenton 186.75 50.75 48.00 50.00 38.00
5 Kent 181.00 43.75 47.25 50.00 40.00
6 Pierce 178.50 50.00 48.00 42.00 38.50
7 O'Driscoll 167.00 42.00 52.00 38.00 35.00
8 Wenzek 163.00 38.00 43.75 47.25 34.00
9 Sutton 162.50 47.25 40.00 43.75 31.50
10 Szabo 159.50 42.00 35.00 40.50 42.00
11 Degobbi 159.25 43.75 40.25 40.25 35.00
12 Smith 157.75 42.00 44.00 40.25 31.50
13 Pigs On Tour 155.75 42.00 40.25 38.50 35.00
14 Rempel 154.25 35.00 42.00 47.25 30.00
15 Dennis 149.75 40.25 47.25 36.75 25.50
16 Tarnava 145.50 33.00 40.50 37.50 34.50
17 MacKinley 139.50 31.25 36.25 37.50 34.50
18 Oye 139.25 39.00 40.25 34.50 25.50
19 Errington 135.75 33.25 34.50 43.50 24.50
20 Alexander 135.00 39.00 40.50 30.00 25.50
21 Bonesky 123.00 31.25 34.50 28.50 28.75
22 Kirby 122.75 36.25 31.50 30.00 25.00
23 Poulin 120.75 30.00 28.75 35.00 27.00
24 Lefroy 120.25 33.00 28.50 32.50 26.25
25 McCabe 114.25 27.50 28.75 32.50 25.50
26 Meat Brothers 110.00 30.00 28.75 27.50 23.75
27 Bassett 103.75 31.25 28.75 22.50 21.25
28 Bailey 102.50 23.75 27.50 30.00 21.25
29 Moose Knuckles 101.25 28.75 31.25 22.50 18.75