Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Team Zwarych

Block 1 (1-5)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 25th, 2018 6:45 PM 2 McArdle (6-0) – Zwarych (1-5) L
Sep 27th, 2018 9:15 PM 4 Ballard (5-1) – Zwarych (1-5) L
Oct 2nd, 2018 Bye
Oct 4th, 2018 9:15 PM 6 Sutton (2-4) – Zwarych (1-5) L
Oct 9th, 2018 6:45 PM 2 Shen (1-5) – Zwarych (1-5) W
Oct 11th, 2018 9:15 PM 6 Leake (3-3) – Zwarych (1-5) L
Oct 16th, 2018 Bye
Oct 18th, 2018 9:15 PM 4 Pierce (4-2) – Zwarych (1-5) L
Block 2 (5-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 23rd, 2018 6:45 PM 5 Balfour (3-3) – Zwarych (5-1) W
Oct 25th, 2018 9:15 PM 2 Degobbi (3-3) – Zwarych (5-1) W
Oct 30th, 2018 Bye
Nov 1st, 2018 9:15 PM 6 Lefroy (0-6) – Zwarych (5-1) W
Nov 6th, 2018 6:45 PM 4 Poulin (4-2) – Zwarych (5-1) L
Nov 8th, 2018 9:15 PM 2 Rempel (3-3) – Zwarych (5-1) W
Nov 13th, 2018 Bye
Nov 15th, 2018 9:15 PM 3 Shen (3-3) – Zwarych (5-1) W
Block 3 (1-5)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 20th, 2018 6:45 PM 6 Ballard (4-2) – Zwarych (1-5) L
Nov 22nd, 2018 9:15 PM 5 McArdle (2-4) – Zwarych (1-5) W
Nov 27th, 2018 6:45 PM 1 Pierce (5-1) – Zwarych (1-5) L
Nov 29th, 2018 Bye
Dec 4th, 2018 6:45 PM 2 Poulin (2-4) – Zwarych (1-5) L
Dec 6th, 2018 9:15 PM 4 Sutton (4-2) – Zwarych (1-5) L
Dec 11th, 2018 6:45 PM 3 Leake (4-2) – Zwarych (1-5) L
Dec 13th, 2018 Bye
Block 4 (4-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 18th, 2018 6:45 PM 3 Balfour (5-1) – Zwarych (4-2) W
Dec 20th, 2018 9:15 PM 2 MacKinley (1-5) – Zwarych (4-2) W
Jan 3rd, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Poulin (1-5) – Zwarych (4-2) W
Jan 8th, 2019 Bye
Jan 10th, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Rempel (4-2) – Zwarych (4-2) L
Jan 15th, 2019 6:45 PM 1 Errington (4-2) – Zwarych (4-2) L
Jan 17th, 2019 9:15 PM 6 Doherty (3-3) – Zwarych (4-2) W
Jan 22nd, 2019 Bye
Block 5 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 24th, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Doherty (3-3) – Zwarych (3-3) L
Jan 29th, 2019 Bye
Jan 31st, 2019 9:15 PM 6 Bilesky (5-1) – Zwarych (3-3) L
Feb 5th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Rempel (2-4) – Zwarych (3-3) W
Feb 7th, 2019 Bye
Feb 12th, 2019 6:45 PM 3 Smith (5-1) – Zwarych (3-3) L
Feb 14th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Oye (3-3) – Zwarych (3-3) W
Feb 19th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Shen (3-3) – Zwarych (3-3) W
Block 6 (2-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Feb 21st, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Doherty (1-1) – Zwarych (2-0) W
Feb 26th, 2019 6:45 PM 6 Oye (0-2) – Zwarych (2-0) W
Feb 28th, 2019 Bye