Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Team Shen

Block 1 (1-5)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 25th, 2018 6:45 PM 3 Ballard (5-1) – Shen (1-5) W
Sep 27th, 2018 9:15 PM 5 Sutton (2-4) – Shen (1-5) L
Oct 2nd, 2018 6:45 PM 1 Pierce (4-2) – Shen (1-5) L
Oct 4th, 2018 Bye
Oct 9th, 2018 6:45 PM 2 Zwarych (1-5) – Shen (1-5) L
Oct 11th, 2018 9:15 PM 4 McArdle (6-0) – Shen (1-5) L
Oct 16th, 2018 6:45 PM 3 Smith (2-4) – Shen (1-5) L
Oct 18th, 2018 Bye
Block 2 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 23rd, 2018 6:45 PM 4 Lefroy (0-6) – Shen (3-3) W
Oct 25th, 2018 Bye
Oct 30th, 2018 6:45 PM 6 Balfour (3-3) – Shen (3-3) W
Nov 1st, 2018 9:15 PM 1 Poulin (4-2) – Shen (3-3) L
Nov 6th, 2018 Bye
Nov 8th, 2018 9:15 PM 1 Degobbi (3-3) – Shen (3-3) L
Nov 13th, 2018 6:45 PM 5 Lightbody (3-3) – Shen (3-3) W
Nov 15th, 2018 9:15 PM 3 Zwarych (5-1) – Shen (3-3) L
Block 3 (2-4)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 20th, 2018 6:45 PM 4 Doherty (3-3) – Shen (2-4) L
Nov 22nd, 2018 9:15 PM 1 Rempel (3-3) – Shen (2-4) L
Nov 27th, 2018 Bye
Nov 29th, 2018 9:15 PM 6 Oye (3-3) – Shen (2-4) W
Dec 4th, 2018 6:45 PM 5 Degobbi (6-0) – Shen (2-4) L
Dec 6th, 2018 9:15 PM 3 Balfour (3-3) – Shen (2-4) W
Dec 11th, 2018 Bye
Dec 13th, 2018 9:15 PM 1 Smith (4-2) – Shen (2-4) L
Block 4 (5-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 18th, 2018 9:00 PM 1 Dube (3-3) – Shen (5-1) W
Dec 20th, 2018 Bye
Jan 3rd, 2019 7:00 PM 3 Lefroy (4-2) – Shen (5-1) W
Jan 8th, 2019 9:00 PM 4 Szabo (4-2) – Shen (5-1) W
Jan 10th, 2019 Bye
Jan 15th, 2019 9:00 PM 4 Head (4-2) – Shen (5-1) W
Jan 17th, 2019 7:00 PM 2 Brisebois (0-6) – Shen (5-1) W
Jan 22nd, 2019 9:00 PM 6 Bonesky (3-3) – Shen (5-1) L
Block 5 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 24th, 2019 Bye
Jan 29th, 2019 6:45 PM 3 Rempel (2-4) – Shen (3-3) L
Jan 31st, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Oye (3-3) – Shen (3-3) W
Feb 5th, 2019 6:45 PM 1 Bilesky (5-1) – Shen (3-3) L
Feb 7th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Doherty (3-3) – Shen (3-3) W
Feb 12th, 2019 Bye
Feb 14th, 2019 9:15 PM 6 Head (0-6) – Shen (3-3) W
Feb 19th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Zwarych (3-3) – Shen (3-3) L
Block 6 (2-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Feb 21st, 2019 Bye
Feb 26th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Ballard (1-1) – Shen (2-0) W
Feb 28th, 2019 9:00 PM 5 Errington (2-1) – Shen (2-0) W