Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Team Doherty

Block 1 (4-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 25th, 2018 Bye
Sep 27th, 2018 9:15 PM 3 Bilesky (6-0) – Doherty (4-2) L
Oct 2nd, 2018 6:45 PM 5 McCabe (1-5) – Doherty (4-2) W
Oct 4th, 2018 9:15 PM 1 Balfour (3-3) – Doherty (4-2) W
Oct 9th, 2018 6:45 PM 4 Poulin (4-2) – Doherty (4-2) W
Oct 11th, 2018 Bye
Oct 16th, 2018 6:45 PM 6 Degobbi (2-4) – Doherty (4-2) L
Oct 18th, 2018 9:15 PM 2 Errington (1-5) – Doherty (4-2) W
Block 2 (1-5)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 23rd, 2018 Bye
Oct 25th, 2018 9:15 PM 6 McArdle (5-1) – Doherty (1-5) L
Oct 30th, 2018 6:45 PM 1 Ballard (4-2) – Doherty (1-5) L
Nov 1st, 2018 9:15 PM 5 Sutton (3-3) – Doherty (1-5) L
Nov 6th, 2018 6:45 PM 3 Bilesky (3-3) – Doherty (1-5) L
Nov 8th, 2018 Bye
Nov 13th, 2018 6:45 PM 2 Pierce (3-3) – Doherty (1-5) W
Nov 15th, 2018 9:15 PM 4 Leake (4-2) – Doherty (1-5) L
Block 3 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 20th, 2018 6:45 PM 4 Shen (2-4) – Doherty (3-3) W
Nov 22nd, 2018 Bye
Nov 27th, 2018 6:45 PM 6 Balfour (3-3) – Doherty (3-3) W
Nov 29th, 2018 9:15 PM 1 McCabe (0-6) – Doherty (3-3) W
Dec 4th, 2018 Bye
Dec 6th, 2018 9:15 PM 1 Degobbi (6-0) – Doherty (3-3) L
Dec 11th, 2018 6:45 PM 5 Smith (4-2) – Doherty (3-3) L
Dec 13th, 2018 9:15 PM 3 Oye (3-3) – Doherty (3-3) L
Block 4 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 18th, 2018 Bye
Dec 20th, 2018 9:15 PM 3 Poulin (1-5) – Doherty (3-3) W
Jan 3rd, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Balfour (5-1) – Doherty (3-3) L
Jan 8th, 2019 6:45 PM 1 Errington (4-2) – Doherty (3-3) L
Jan 10th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 MacKinley (1-5) – Doherty (3-3) W
Jan 15th, 2019 Bye
Jan 17th, 2019 9:15 PM 6 Zwarych (4-2) – Doherty (3-3) L
Jan 22nd, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Oye (2-4) – Doherty (3-3) W
Block 5 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 24th, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Zwarych (3-3) – Doherty (3-3) W
Jan 29th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Head (0-6) – Doherty (3-3) W
Jan 31st, 2019 Bye
Feb 5th, 2019 6:45 PM 6 Smith (5-1) – Doherty (3-3) L
Feb 7th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Shen (3-3) – Doherty (3-3) L
Feb 12th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Oye (3-3) – Doherty (3-3) W
Feb 14th, 2019 Bye
Feb 19th, 2019 6:45 PM 3 Bilesky (5-1) – Doherty (3-3) L
Block 6 (1-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Feb 21st, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Zwarych (2-0) – Doherty (1-1) L
Feb 26th, 2019 Bye
Feb 28th, 2019 9:00 PM 6 Poulin (0-2) – Doherty (1-1) W