Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Team Bailey

Block 1 (2-4)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 25th, 2018 9:00 PM 5 Brisebois (5-1) – Bailey (2-4) L
Sep 27th, 2018 7:00 PM 1 Welham (5-1) – Bailey (2-4) L
Oct 2nd, 2018 Bye
Oct 4th, 2018 7:00 PM 3 Kirby (1-5) – Bailey (2-4) W
Oct 9th, 2018 9:00 PM 5 Moose Knuckles (0-6) – Bailey (2-4) W
Oct 11th, 2018 7:00 PM 3 MacKinley (4-2) – Bailey (2-4) L
Oct 16th, 2018 Bye
Oct 18th, 2018 7:00 PM 1 Dube (4-2) – Bailey (2-4) L
Block 2 (2-4)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 23rd, 2018 9:00 PM 5 Bonesky (2-4) – Bailey (2-4) L
Oct 25th, 2018 Bye
Oct 30th, 2018 9:00 PM 6 Kirby (3-3) – Bailey (2-4) L
Nov 1st, 2018 7:00 PM 2 Pigs (3-3) – Bailey (2-4) W
Nov 6th, 2018 Bye
Nov 8th, 2018 7:00 PM 3 Bassett (2-4) – Bailey (2-4) L
Nov 13th, 2018 9:00 PM 4 Moose Knuckles (3-3) – Bailey (2-4) L
Nov 15th, 2018 7:00 PM 2 MacKinley (4-2) – Bailey (2-4) W
Block 3 (1-5)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 20th, 2018 9:00 PM 3 Bassett (2-4) – Bailey (1-5) W
Nov 22nd, 2018 7:00 PM 2 Moose Knuckles (4-2) – Bailey (1-5) L
Nov 27th, 2018 9:00 PM 4 Szabo (5-1) – Bailey (1-5) L
Nov 29th, 2018 Bye
Dec 4th, 2018 9:00 PM 5 Kirby (2-4) – Bailey (1-5) L
Dec 6th, 2018 7:00 PM 1 Welham (3-3) – Bailey (1-5) L
Dec 11th, 2018 9:00 PM 6 Pigs (3-3) – Bailey (1-5) L
Dec 13th, 2018 Bye
Block 4 (5-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 18th, 2018 9:00 PM 5 Welham (4-2) – Bailey (5-1) W
Dec 20th, 2018 7:00 PM 2 Kirby (3-3) – Bailey (5-1) W
Jan 3rd, 2019 Bye
Jan 8th, 2019 9:00 PM 6 Bassett (0-6) – Bailey (5-1) W
Jan 10th, 2019 7:00 PM 4 Pigs (2-4) – Bailey (5-1) L
Jan 15th, 2019 9:00 PM 2 Moose Knuckles (2-4) – Bailey (5-1) W
Jan 17th, 2019 Bye
Jan 22nd, 2019 9:00 PM 3 Stuart (4-2) – Bailey (5-1) W
Block 5 (6-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 24th, 2019 7:00 PM 2 Bonesky (2-4) – Bailey (6-0) W
Jan 29th, 2019 9:00 PM 5 Lefroy (3-3) – Bailey (6-0) W
Jan 31st, 2019 Bye
Feb 5th, 2019 9:00 PM 3 Szabo (3-3) – Bailey (6-0) W
Feb 7th, 2019 7:00 PM 1 Poulin (5-1) – Bailey (6-0) W
Feb 12th, 2019 9:00 PM 5 MacKinley (1-5) – Bailey (6-0) W
Feb 14th, 2019 Bye
Feb 19th, 2019 9:00 PM 6 Dube (3-3) – Bailey (6-0) W
Block 6 (1-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Feb 21st, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Ballard (1-1) – Bailey (1-2) L
Feb 26th, 2019 6:45 PM 1 Errington (2-1) – Bailey (1-2) L
Feb 28th, 2019 9:00 PM 4 Oye (0-2) – Bailey (1-2) W