Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Team Pierce

Block 1 (4-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 17th, 2019 6:45 PM 3 Smith (4-2) – Pierce (4-2) L
Sep 24th, 2019 6:40 PM 5 Degobbi (2-4) – Pierce (4-2) W
Sep 26th, 2019 9:15 PM 1 Bilesky (3-3) – Pierce (4-2) W
Oct 1st, 2019 Bye
Oct 3rd, 2019 9:15 PM 2 McArdle (3-3) – Pierce (4-2) W
Oct 8th, 2019 6:45 PM 4 Zwarych (4-2) – Pierce (4-2) L
Oct 10th, 2019 9:15 PM 3 Leake (2-4) – Pierce (4-2) W
Oct 15th, 2019 Bye
Block 2 (5-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 17th, 2019 Bye
Oct 22nd, 2019 6:45 PM 6 Leake (4-2) – Pierce (5-1) W
Oct 24th, 2019 9:15 PM 1 Smith (3-3) – Pierce (5-1) W
Oct 29th, 2019 6:45 PM 5 Doherty (3-3) – Pierce (5-1) W
Oct 31st, 2019 9:00 PM 3 Zwarych (4-2) – Pierce (5-1) L
Nov 5th, 2019 Bye
Nov 7th, 2019 9:15 PM 2 McArdle (1-5) – Pierce (5-1) W
Nov 12th, 2019 6:45 PM 4 Rempel (1-5) – Pierce (5-1) W
Block 3 (6-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 14th, 2019 9:15 PM 1 Zwarych (4-2) – Pierce (6-0) W
Nov 19th, 2019 Bye
Nov 21st, 2019 9:15 PM 3 Sutton (1-5) – Pierce (6-0) W
Nov 26th, 2019 6:45 PM 5 Smith (3-3) – Pierce (6-0) W
Nov 28th, 2019 Bye
Dec 3rd, 2019 6:45 PM 6 Leake (3-3) – Pierce (6-0) W
Dec 5th, 2019 9:15 PM 1 Doherty (1-5) – Pierce (6-0) W
Dec 10th, 2019 6:45 PM 5 Bilesky (3-3) – Pierce (6-0) W
Block 4 (6-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 12th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Dennis (3-4) – Pierce (6-1) L
Dec 17th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Leake (1-6) – Pierce (6-1) W
Dec 19th, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Zwarych (5-2) – Pierce (6-1) W
Jan 2nd, 2020 9:15 PM 1 Bilesky (4-2) – Pierce (6-1) W
Jan 7th, 2020 6:45 PM 4 McArdle (4-3) – Pierce (6-1) W
Jan 9th, 2020 Bye
Jan 14th, 2020 6:45 PM 5 Shen (1-6) – Pierce (6-1) W
Jan 16th, 2020 9:15 PM 2 Dennis (3-4) – Pierce (6-1) W
Block 5 (0-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 21st, 2020 6:45 PM 2 Doherty (0-0) – Pierce (0-0)
Jan 23rd, 2020 Bye
Jan 28th, 2020 6:45 PM 3 Zwarych (0-0) – Pierce (0-0)
Jan 30th, 2020 9:15 PM 4 Sutton (0-0) – Pierce (0-0)
Feb 4th, 2020 Bye
Feb 11th, 2020 6:45 PM 4 Bilesky (0-0) – Pierce (0-0)
Feb 13th, 2020 9:15 PM 2 McArdle (0-0) – Pierce (0-0)
Feb 18th, 2020 6:45 PM 6 Smith (0-0) – Pierce (0-0)