Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

RCCC Playoff Rules 2020

Mens League – Club Championship 2020

Mens League – President Cup 2020

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Team Smith

Block 1 (4-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 17th, 2019 6:45 PM 3 Pierce (4-2) – Smith (4-2) W
Sep 24th, 2019 6:40 PM 4 McArdle (3-3) – Smith (4-2) W
Sep 26th, 2019 9:15 PM 2 Leake (2-4) – Smith (4-2) W
Oct 1st, 2019 Bye
Oct 3rd, 2019 9:15 PM 3 Bilesky (3-3) – Smith (4-2) L
Oct 8th, 2019 6:45 PM 5 Degobbi (2-4) – Smith (4-2) L
Oct 10th, 2019 9:15 PM 1 Sutton (2-4) – Smith (4-2) W
Oct 15th, 2019 Bye
Block 2 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 17th, 2019 9:15 PM 3 Zwarych (4-2) – Smith (3-3) L
Oct 22nd, 2019 6:45 PM 5 Bilesky (3-3) – Smith (3-3) W
Oct 24th, 2019 9:15 PM 1 Pierce (5-1) – Smith (3-3) L
Oct 29th, 2019 Bye
Oct 31st, 2019 9:00 PM 2 Rempel (1-5) – Smith (3-3) W
Nov 5th, 2019 6:45 PM 4 McArdle (1-5) – Smith (3-3) W
Nov 7th, 2019 9:15 PM 3 Leake (4-2) – Smith (3-3) L
Nov 12th, 2019 Bye
Block 3 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 14th, 2019 Bye
Nov 19th, 2019 6:45 PM 6 Bilesky (3-3) – Smith (3-3) W
Nov 21st, 2019 9:15 PM 1 Dennis (3-3) – Smith (3-3) L
Nov 26th, 2019 6:45 PM 5 Pierce (6-0) – Smith (3-3) L
Nov 28th, 2019 9:15 PM 3 Doherty (1-5) – Smith (3-3) W
Dec 3rd, 2019 Bye
Dec 5th, 2019 9:15 PM 2 Sutton (1-5) – Smith (3-3) W
Dec 10th, 2019 6:45 PM 4 Leake (3-3) – Smith (3-3) L
Block 4 (4-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 12th, 2019 Bye
Dec 17th, 2019 6:45 PM 6 Doherty (4-2) – Smith (4-2) W
Dec 19th, 2019 9:15 PM 2 Alexander (1-5) – Smith (4-2) W
Jan 2nd, 2020 9:15 PM 4 Lefroy (2-4) – Smith (4-2) W
Jan 7th, 2020 6:45 PM 1 Stuart (3-3) – Smith (4-2) L
Jan 9th, 2020 Bye
Jan 14th, 2020 6:45 PM 3 Degobbi (3-3) – Smith (4-2) W
Jan 16th, 2020 9:15 PM 5 Sutton (4-2) – Smith (4-2) L
Block 5 (0-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 21st, 2020 6:45 PM 1 Zwarych (0-0) – Smith (0-0)
Jan 23rd, 2020 9:15 PM 5 Bilesky (0-0) – Smith (0-0)
Jan 28th, 2020 Bye
Jan 30th, 2020 9:15 PM 6 Doherty (0-0) – Smith (0-0)
Feb 4th, 2020 6:45 PM 1 Sutton (0-0) – Smith (0-0)
Feb 11th, 2020 6:45 PM 5 Dennis (0-0) – Smith (0-0)
Feb 13th, 2020 Bye
Feb 18th, 2020 6:45 PM 6 Pierce (0-0) – Smith (0-0)