Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Team Poulin

Block 1 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 17th, 2019 6:45 PM 6 Errington (4-2) – Poulin (3-3) L
Sep 24th, 2019 6:40 PM 2 Dennis (4-2) – Poulin (3-3) W
Sep 26th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Doherty (5-1) – Poulin (3-3) L
Oct 1st, 2019 Bye
Oct 3rd, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Shen (1-5) – Poulin (3-3) W
Oct 8th, 2019 6:45 PM 1 Oye (1-5) – Poulin (3-3) W
Oct 10th, 2019 9:15 PM 6 Rempel (4-2) – Poulin (3-3) L
Oct 15th, 2019 Bye
Block 2 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 17th, 2019 9:15 PM 6 Lightbody (2-4) – Poulin (3-3) L
Oct 22nd, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Degobbi (2-4) – Poulin (3-3) W
Oct 24th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Errington (3-3) – Poulin (3-3) L
Oct 29th, 2019 Bye
Oct 31st, 2019 9:00 PM 5 Sutton (5-1) – Poulin (3-3) L
Nov 5th, 2019 6:45 PM 1 Alexander (2-4) – Poulin (3-3) W
Nov 7th, 2019 9:15 PM 6 Lefroy (2-4) – Poulin (3-3) W
Nov 12th, 2019 Bye
Block 3 (3-4)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 14th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Rempel (3-4) – Poulin (3-4) L
Nov 19th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Shen (6-1) – Poulin (3-4) L
Nov 21st, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Stuart (4-4) – Poulin (3-4) L
Nov 26th, 2019 6:45 PM 1 McArdle (4-2) – Poulin (3-4) W
Nov 28th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Errington (2-5) – Poulin (3-4) W
Dec 3rd, 2019 Bye
Dec 5th, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Stuart (4-4) – Poulin (3-4) W
Dec 10th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Rempel (3-4) – Poulin (3-4) L
Block 4 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 12th, 2019 6:45 PM 5 Brisebois (2-4) – Poulin (3-3) W
Dec 17th, 2019 9:15 PM 1 MacKinley (2-4) – Poulin (3-3) L
Dec 19th, 2019 Bye
Jan 2nd, 2020 6:45 PM 3 Errington (5-1) – Poulin (3-3) L
Jan 7th, 2020 9:15 PM 5 Pigs (3-3) – Poulin (3-3) W
Jan 9th, 2020 6:45 PM 3 Lightbody (4-2) – Poulin (3-3) L
Jan 14th, 2020 Bye
Jan 16th, 2020 6:45 PM 1 Bonesky (2-4) – Poulin (3-3) W
Block 5 (0-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 21st, 2020 Bye
Jan 23rd, 2020 6:45 PM 3 Oye (0-0) – Poulin (0-0)
Jan 28th, 2020 9:15 PM 4 Szabo (0-0) – Poulin (0-0)
Jan 30th, 2020 6:45 PM 2 Bonesky (0-0) – Poulin (0-0)
Feb 4th, 2020 9:15 PM 6 Pigs (0-0) – Poulin (0-0)
Feb 11th, 2020 Bye
Feb 13th, 2020 6:45 PM 5 Lefroy (0-0) – Poulin (0-0)
Feb 18th, 2020 9:15 PM 1 Alexander (0-0) – Poulin (0-0)