Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

RCCC Playoff Rules 2020

Mens League – Club Championship 2020

Mens League – President Cup 2020

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Team Stuart

Block 1 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 17th, 2019 9:00 PM 1 MacKinley (3-3) – Stuart (3-3) W
Sep 24th, 2019 9:00 PM 5 McCabe (3-3) – Stuart (3-3) W
Sep 26th, 2019 Bye
Oct 1st, 2019 9:00 PM 6 Alexander (4-2) – Stuart (3-3) W
Oct 3rd, 2019 7:00 PM 1 Lefroy (5-1) – Stuart (3-3) L
Oct 8th, 2019 9:00 PM 5 Szabo (2-4) – Stuart (3-3) L
Oct 10th, 2019 Bye
Oct 15th, 2019 9:00 PM 6 Bailey (2-4) – Stuart (3-3) L
Block 2 (6-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 17th, 2019 7:00 PM 4 Pigs (4-3) – Stuart (6-1) W
Oct 22nd, 2019 9:00 PM 3 McCabe (3-3) – Stuart (6-1) W
Oct 24th, 2019 7:00 PM 6 Meat Brothers (3-4) – Stuart (6-1) W
Oct 29th, 2019 9:00 PM 2 Oye (3-4) – Stuart (6-1) W
Oct 31st, 2019 7:00 PM 6 MacKinley (1-6) – Stuart (6-1) W
Nov 5th, 2019 9:00 PM 1 Shen (4-3) – Stuart (6-1) W
Nov 7th, 2019 Bye
Nov 12th, 2019 9:00 PM 2 Pigs (4-3) – Stuart (6-1) L
Block 3 (4-4)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 14th, 2019 9:15 PM 6 Errington (2-5) – Stuart (4-4) W
Nov 19th, 2019 Bye
Nov 21st, 2019 9:15 PM 6 Rempel (3-4) – Stuart (4-4) W
Nov 26th, 2019 6:45 PM 3 Shen (6-1) – Stuart (4-4) L
Nov 28th, 2019 9:15 PM 5 McArdle (4-2) – Stuart (4-4) L
Dec 3rd, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Degobbi (2-4) – Stuart (4-4) W
Dec 5th, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Poulin (3-4) – Stuart (4-4) L
Dec 10th, 2019 6:45 PM 1 Errington (2-5) – Stuart (4-4) L
Block 4 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 12th, 2019 9:15 PM 1 Sutton (4-2) – Stuart (3-3) L
Dec 17th, 2019 6:45 PM 5 Degobbi (3-3) – Stuart (3-3) W
Dec 19th, 2019 Bye
Jan 2nd, 2020 9:15 PM 6 Rempel (3-3) – Stuart (3-3) W
Jan 7th, 2020 6:45 PM 1 Smith (4-2) – Stuart (3-3) W
Jan 9th, 2020 9:15 PM 5 Alexander (1-5) – Stuart (3-3) L
Jan 14th, 2020 Bye
Jan 16th, 2020 9:15 PM 6 Lefroy (2-4) – Stuart (3-3) L
Block 5 (0-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 21st, 2020 Bye
Jan 23rd, 2020 9:15 PM 3 Lightbody (0-0) – Stuart (0-0)
Jan 28th, 2020 6:45 PM 4 Shen (0-0) – Stuart (0-0)
Jan 30th, 2020 9:15 PM 1 Errington (0-0) – Stuart (0-0)
Feb 4th, 2020 6:45 PM 5 Rempel (0-0) – Stuart (0-0)
Feb 11th, 2020 6:45 PM 3 Degobbi (0-0) – Stuart (0-0)
Feb 13th, 2020 9:15 PM 4 Leake (0-0) – Stuart (0-0)
Feb 18th, 2020 Bye