Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

Mens League – Championship Rules 2019

Club Championship Brackets

President’s Cup Brackets

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Team McCabe

Block 1 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 17th, 2019 9:00 PM 3 Szabo (2-4) – McCabe (3-3) W
Sep 24th, 2019 9:00 PM 5 Stuart (3-3) – McCabe (3-3) L
Sep 26th, 2019 7:00 PM 1 Head (2-4) – McCabe (3-3) W
Oct 1st, 2019 Bye
Oct 3rd, 2019 7:00 PM 2 Alexander (4-2) – McCabe (3-3) L
Oct 8th, 2019 9:00 PM 4 Bailey (2-4) – McCabe (3-3) W
Oct 10th, 2019 7:00 PM 3 Lefroy (5-1) – McCabe (3-3) L
Oct 15th, 2019 Bye
Block 2 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 17th, 2019 Bye
Oct 22nd, 2019 9:00 PM 3 Stuart (6-1) – McCabe (3-3) L
Oct 24th, 2019 7:00 PM 4 Shen (4-3) – McCabe (3-3) W
Oct 29th, 2019 9:00 PM 1 Pigs (4-3) – McCabe (3-3) W
Oct 31st, 2019 7:00 PM 5 Meat Brothers (3-4) – McCabe (3-3) L
Nov 5th, 2019 9:00 PM 3 Oye (3-4) – McCabe (3-3) W
Nov 7th, 2019 7:00 PM 4 MacKinley (1-6) – McCabe (3-3) L
Nov 12th, 2019 Bye
Block 3 (2-4)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 14th, 2019 Bye
Nov 19th, 2019 9:15 PM 3 Alexander (5-1) – McCabe (2-4) L
Nov 21st, 2019 6:45 PM 4 Oye (2-5) – McCabe (2-4) L
Nov 26th, 2019 9:15 PM 2 Lefroy (5-1) – McCabe (2-4) L
Nov 28th, 2019 6:45 PM 6 Szabo (1-4) – McCabe (2-4) W
Dec 3rd, 2019 Bye
Dec 5th, 2019 6:45 PM 5 Brisebois (2-3) – McCabe (2-4) L
Dec 10th, 2019 9:15 PM 1 Lightbody (4-3) – McCabe (2-4) W
Block 4 (1-5)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 12th, 2019 6:45 PM 1 Kirby (2-4) – McCabe (1-5) W
Dec 17th, 2019 9:15 PM 5 Head (3-3) – McCabe (1-5) L
Dec 19th, 2019 Bye
Jan 2nd, 2020 6:45 PM 6 Meat Brothers (5-1) – McCabe (1-5) L
Jan 7th, 2020 9:15 PM 1 Bailey (3-3) – McCabe (1-5) L
Jan 9th, 2020 6:45 PM 5 Moose Knuckles (3-3) – McCabe (1-5) L
Jan 14th, 2020 Bye
Jan 16th, 2020 6:45 PM 6 Szabo (4-2) – McCabe (1-5) L
Block 5 (0-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 21st, 2020 9:15 PM 2 Kirby (0-0) – McCabe (0-0)
Jan 28th, 2020 9:15 PM 3 Bassett (0-0) – McCabe (0-0)
Jan 30th, 2020 6:45 PM 4 Bailey (0-0) – McCabe (0-0)
Feb 4th, 2020 Bye
Feb 11th, 2020 9:15 PM 4 MacKinley (0-0) – McCabe (0-0)
Feb 13th, 2020 6:45 PM 2 Brisebois (0-0) – McCabe (0-0)
Feb 18th, 2020 9:15 PM 6 Head (0-0) – McCabe (0-0)