Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

RCCC Playoff Rules 2020

Mens League – Club Championship 2020

Mens League – President Cup 2020

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Team Pigs

Block 1 (4-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 17th, 2019 9:00 PM 6 Brisebois (4-3) – Pigs (4-3) L
Sep 24th, 2019 9:00 PM 1 Moose Knuckles (2-5) – Pigs (4-3) W
Sep 26th, 2019 Bye
Oct 1st, 2019 9:00 PM 2 Kirby (3-4) – Pigs (4-3) L
Oct 3rd, 2019 7:00 PM 4 Meat Brothers (5-2) – Pigs (4-3) L
Oct 8th, 2019 9:00 PM 3 Bonesky (2-4) – Pigs (4-3) W
Oct 10th, 2019 7:00 PM 6 Bassett (4-3) – Pigs (4-3) W
Oct 15th, 2019 9:00 PM 1 Brisebois (4-3) – Pigs (4-3) W
Block 2 (4-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 17th, 2019 7:00 PM 4 Stuart (6-1) – Pigs (4-3) L
Oct 22nd, 2019 9:00 PM 2 Shen (4-3) – Pigs (4-3) L
Oct 24th, 2019 7:00 PM 5 MacKinley (1-6) – Pigs (4-3) W
Oct 29th, 2019 9:00 PM 1 McCabe (3-3) – Pigs (4-3) L
Oct 31st, 2019 7:00 PM 4 Oye (3-4) – Pigs (4-3) W
Nov 5th, 2019 Bye
Nov 7th, 2019 7:00 PM 5 Meat Brothers (3-4) – Pigs (4-3) W
Nov 12th, 2019 9:00 PM 2 Stuart (6-1) – Pigs (4-3) W
Block 3 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 14th, 2019 7:00 PM 4 Lefroy (5-1) – Pigs (3-3) L
Nov 19th, 2019 9:15 PM 2 Oye (2-5) – Pigs (3-3) L
Nov 21st, 2019 Bye
Nov 26th, 2019 9:15 PM 3 Lightbody (4-3) – Pigs (3-3) L
Nov 28th, 2019 6:45 PM 4 Alexander (5-1) – Pigs (3-3) W
Dec 3rd, 2019 9:15 PM 2 Oye (2-5) – Pigs (3-3) W
Dec 5th, 2019 Bye
Dec 10th, 2019 9:15 PM 3 Brisebois (2-3) – Pigs (3-3) W
Block 4 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 12th, 2019 6:45 PM 6 MacKinley (2-4) – Pigs (3-3) W
Dec 17th, 2019 9:15 PM 2 Errington (5-1) – Pigs (3-3) L
Dec 19th, 2019 6:45 PM 4 Bonesky (2-4) – Pigs (3-3) W
Jan 2nd, 2020 Bye
Jan 7th, 2020 9:15 PM 5 Poulin (3-3) – Pigs (3-3) L
Jan 9th, 2020 6:45 PM 1 Brisebois (2-4) – Pigs (3-3) W
Jan 14th, 2020 9:15 PM 6 Oye (3-3) – Pigs (3-3) L
Jan 16th, 2020 Bye
Block 5 (0-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 21st, 2020 9:15 PM 6 Szabo (0-0) – Pigs (0-0)
Jan 23rd, 2020 6:45 PM 1 Alexander (0-0) – Pigs (0-0)
Jan 28th, 2020 9:15 PM 5 Oye (0-0) – Pigs (0-0)
Jan 30th, 2020 Bye
Feb 4th, 2020 9:15 PM 6 Poulin (0-0) – Pigs (0-0)
Feb 11th, 2020 9:15 PM 2 Meat Brothers (0-0) – Pigs (0-0)
Feb 13th, 2020 6:45 PM 4 Bonesky (0-0) – Pigs (0-0)
Feb 18th, 2020 Bye