Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Championships

RCCC Playoff Rules 2020

Mens League – Club Championship 2020

Mens League – President Cup 2020

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Team Dennis

Block 1 (4-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 17th, 2019 6:45 PM 4 Lightbody (2-4) – Dennis (4-2) W
Sep 24th, 2019 6:40 PM 2 Poulin (3-3) – Dennis (4-2) L
Sep 26th, 2019 Bye
Oct 1st, 2019 6:45 PM 3 Shen (1-5) – Dennis (4-2) W
Oct 3rd, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Rempel (4-2) – Dennis (4-2) W
Oct 8th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Errington (4-2) – Dennis (4-2) L
Oct 10th, 2019 Bye
Oct 15th, 2019 6:45 PM 3 Oye (1-5) – Dennis (4-2) W
Block 2 (5-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 17th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Degobbi (2-4) – Dennis (5-1) W
Oct 22nd, 2019 Bye
Oct 24th, 2019 9:15 PM 6 Alexander (2-4) – Dennis (5-1) L
Oct 29th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Errington (3-3) – Dennis (5-1) W
Oct 31st, 2019 Bye
Nov 5th, 2019 6:45 PM 3 Sutton (5-1) – Dennis (5-1) W
Nov 7th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Lightbody (2-4) – Dennis (5-1) W
Nov 12th, 2019 6:45 PM 2 Lefroy (2-4) – Dennis (5-1) W
Block 3 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 14th, 2019 9:15 PM 3 Doherty (1-5) – Dennis (3-3) W
Nov 19th, 2019 6:45 PM 5 Zwarych (4-2) – Dennis (3-3) L
Nov 21st, 2019 9:15 PM 1 Smith (3-3) – Dennis (3-3) W
Nov 26th, 2019 Bye
Nov 28th, 2019 9:15 PM 2 Leake (3-3) – Dennis (3-3) W
Dec 3rd, 2019 6:45 PM 4 Sutton (1-5) – Dennis (3-3) L
Dec 5th, 2019 9:15 PM 3 Bilesky (3-3) – Dennis (3-3) L
Dec 10th, 2019 Bye
Block 4 (3-4)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 12th, 2019 9:15 PM 4 Pierce (6-1) – Dennis (3-4) W
Dec 17th, 2019 6:45 PM 3 Bilesky (4-2) – Dennis (3-4) L
Dec 19th, 2019 9:15 PM 6 Shen (1-6) – Dennis (3-4) L
Jan 2nd, 2020 9:15 PM 2 McArdle (4-3) – Dennis (3-4) W
Jan 7th, 2020 6:45 PM 6 Zwarych (5-2) – Dennis (3-4) L
Jan 9th, 2020 9:15 PM 1 Leake (1-6) – Dennis (3-4) W
Jan 14th, 2020 Bye
Jan 16th, 2020 9:15 PM 2 Pierce (6-1) – Dennis (3-4) L
Block 5 (0-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 21st, 2020 6:45 PM 3 Bilesky (0-0) – Dennis (0-0)
Jan 23rd, 2020 9:15 PM 4 Doherty (0-0) – Dennis (0-0)
Jan 28th, 2020 6:45 PM 2 Sutton (0-0) – Dennis (0-0)
Jan 30th, 2020 Bye
Feb 4th, 2020 6:45 PM 3 McArdle (0-0) – Dennis (0-0)
Feb 11th, 2020 6:45 PM 5 Smith (0-0) – Dennis (0-0)
Feb 13th, 2020 9:15 PM 1 Zwarych (0-0) – Dennis (0-0)
Feb 18th, 2020 Bye