Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

 

League Coordinator: Ken Godfrey

Phone: 604 808 7887

Email: mensleague@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Ken for more information.

Team Dennis

Block 1 (3-4)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 21st, 2021 6:45 PM 4 Degobbi (4-3) – Dennis (3-4) L
Sep 23rd, 2021 9:00 PM 5 Errington (1-6) – Dennis (3-4) W
Sep 28th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Fenton (6-1) – Dennis (3-4) W
Sep 30th, 2021 9:00 PM 5 Rempel (1-5) – Dennis (3-4) W
Oct 5th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Sutton (5-2) – Dennis (3-4) L
Oct 7th, 2021 Bye
Oct 12th, 2021 6:45 PM 4 Kent (4-3) – Dennis (3-4) L
Oct 14th, 2021 9:00 PM 4 Degobbi (4-3) – Dennis (3-4) L
Block 2 (5-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 19th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Kent (5-2) – Dennis (5-2) W
Oct 21st, 2021 9:00 PM 2 Degobbi (3-4) – Dennis (5-2) W
Oct 26th, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Szabo (1-5) – Dennis (5-2) W
Oct 28th, 2021 9:00 PM 3 Pigs On Tour (3-4) – Dennis (5-2) W
Nov 2nd, 2021 Bye
Nov 4th, 2021 9:00 PM 3 Wenzek (4-3) – Dennis (5-2) L
Nov 9th, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Oye (3-4) – Dennis (5-2) W
Nov 16th, 2021 9:00 PM 2 Kent (5-2) – Dennis (5-2) L
Block 3 (2-5)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 18th, 2021 9:00 PM 3 Degobbi (3-4) – Dennis (2-5) W
Nov 23rd, 2021 Bye
Nov 25th, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Sutton (4-3) – Dennis (2-5) L
Nov 30th, 2021 6:45 PM 4 Rempel (5-2) – Dennis (2-5) L
Dec 2nd, 2021 9:00 PM 2 Pigs On Tour (2-4) – Dennis (2-5) L
Dec 7th, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Wenzek (5-2) – Dennis (2-5) L
Dec 9th, 2021 9:00 PM 3 Smith (3-4) – Dennis (2-5) W
Dec 14th, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Degobbi (3-4) – Dennis (2-5) L
Block 4 (1-6)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 16th, 2021 6:45 PM 1 Tarnava (7-0) – Dennis (1-6) L
Dec 21st, 2021 9:00 PM 4 Poulin (1-5) – Dennis (1-6) W
Jan 4th, 2022 6:45 PM 2 MacKinley (6-1) – Dennis (1-6) L
Jan 6th, 2022 6:45 PM 5 Alexander (2-5) – Dennis (1-6) L
Jan 11th, 2022 9:00 PM 1 Oye (3-4) – Dennis (1-6) L
Jan 13th, 2022 6:45 PM 4 McCabe (4-3) – Dennis (1-6) L
Jan 18th, 2022 Bye
Jan 20th, 2022 6:45 PM 4 Tarnava (7-0) – Dennis (1-6) L
Block 5 (7-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 25th, 2022 9:00 PM 5 Moose Knuckles (2-5) – Dennis (7-0) W
Jan 27th, 2022 6:45 PM 2 Bailey (2-5) – Dennis (7-0) W
Feb 1st, 2022 9:00 PM 3 Kirby (6-1) – Dennis (7-0) W
Feb 3rd, 2022 6:45 PM 3 Bassett (1-5) – Dennis (7-0) W
Feb 8th, 2022 Bye
Feb 10th, 2022 6:45 PM 3 Bonesky (3-4) – Dennis (7-0) W
Feb 15th, 2022 9:00 PM 6 Poulin (3-4) – Dennis (7-0) W
Feb 17th, 2022 6:45 PM 2 Moose Knuckles (2-5) – Dennis (7-0) W
Block 6 (1-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Feb 22nd, 2022 9:00 PM 3 Lefroy (0-1) – Dennis (1-0) W
Feb 24th, 2022 Bye