Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

 

League Coordinator: Ken Godfrey

Phone: 604 808 7887

Email: mensleague@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Ken for more information.

Team Sutton

Block 1 (5-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 21st, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Kent (4-3) – Sutton (5-2) W
Sep 23rd, 2021 9:00 PM 6 Fenton (6-1) – Sutton (5-2) L
Sep 28th, 2021 Bye
Sep 30th, 2021 9:00 PM 4 Degobbi (4-3) – Sutton (5-2) W
Oct 5th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Dennis (3-4) – Sutton (5-2) W
Oct 7th, 2021 9:00 PM 6 Rempel (1-5) – Sutton (5-2) W
Oct 12th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Errington (1-6) – Sutton (5-2) W
Oct 14th, 2021 9:00 PM 6 Kent (4-3) – Sutton (5-2) L
Block 2 (1-5)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 19th, 2021 6:45 PM 3 Fenton (3-3) – Sutton (1-5) L
Oct 21st, 2021 9:00 PM 5 Smith (2-4) – Sutton (1-5) L
Oct 26th, 2021 6:45 PM 3 Bilesky/Kopf (4-2) – Sutton (1-5) W
Oct 28th, 2021 Bye
Nov 2nd, 2021 6:45 PM 2 McArdle (4-2) – Sutton (1-5) L
Nov 4th, 2021 9:00 PM 4 Kiss (3-3) – Sutton (1-5) L
Nov 9th, 2021 Bye
Nov 16th, 2021 9:00 PM 6 Pierce (3-3) – Sutton (1-5) L
Block 3 (4-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 18th, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Smith (3-4) – Sutton (4-3) W
Nov 23rd, 2021 6:45 PM 4 Pigs On Tour (2-4) – Sutton (4-3) L
Nov 25th, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Dennis (2-5) – Sutton (4-3) W
Nov 30th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Degobbi (3-4) – Sutton (4-3) W
Dec 2nd, 2021 9:00 PM 3 Wenzek (5-2) – Sutton (4-3) L
Dec 7th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Rempel (5-2) – Sutton (4-3) L
Dec 9th, 2021 Bye
Dec 14th, 2021 6:45 PM 4 Smith (3-4) – Sutton (4-3) W
Block 4 (1-5)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 16th, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Errington (0-6) – Sutton (1-5) W
Dec 21st, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Smith (3-3) – Sutton (1-5) L
Jan 4th, 2022 Bye
Jan 6th, 2022 9:00 PM 5 Pigs On Tour (3-3) – Sutton (1-5) L
Jan 11th, 2022 6:45 PM 3 Szabo (4-2) – Sutton (1-5) L
Jan 13th, 2022 9:00 PM 4 Degobbi (3-3) – Sutton (1-5) L
Jan 18th, 2022 6:45 PM 1 O'Driscoll (4-2) – Sutton (1-5) L
Jan 20th, 2022 Bye
Block 5 (3-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 25th, 2022 9:00 PM 2 Meat Brothers (3-3) – Sutton (3-3) L
Jan 27th, 2022 6:45 PM 6 MacKinley (5-1) – Sutton (3-3) L
Feb 1st, 2022 9:00 PM 3 Alexander (3-3) – Sutton (3-3) W
Feb 3rd, 2022 Bye
Feb 8th, 2022 9:00 PM 2 Errington (3-3) – Sutton (3-3) W
Feb 10th, 2022 6:45 PM 4 Lefroy (3-3) – Sutton (3-3) L
Feb 15th, 2022 Bye
Feb 17th, 2022 6:45 PM 6 McCabe (3-3) – Sutton (3-3) W
Block 6 (0-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Feb 22nd, 2022 6:45 PM 6 Szabo (1-0) – Sutton (0-1) L
Feb 24th, 2022 9:00 PM 1 Tarnava (1-0) – Sutton (0-1)