Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

 

League Coordinator: Ken Godfrey

Phone: 604 808 7887

Email: mensleague@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Ken for more information.

Team Oye

Block 1 (4-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 21st, 2021 9:00 PM 2 Szabo (5-1) – Oye (4-2) L
Sep 23rd, 2021 6:45 PM 2 Lefroy (2-4) – Oye (4-2) L
Sep 28th, 2021 Bye
Sep 30th, 2021 6:45 PM 3 Meat Brothers (1-5) – Oye (4-2) W
Oct 5th, 2021 9:00 PM 3 Pigs On Tour (5-1) – Oye (4-2) W
Oct 7th, 2021 6:45 PM 3 Poulin (1-5) – Oye (4-2) W
Oct 12th, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Alexander (4-2) – Oye (4-2) W
Oct 14th, 2021 Bye
Block 2 (3-4)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 19th, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Pigs On Tour (3-4) – Oye (3-4) W
Oct 21st, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Kent (5-2) – Oye (3-4) L
Oct 26th, 2021 Bye
Oct 28th, 2021 9:00 PM 2 Wenzek (4-3) – Oye (3-4) W
Nov 2nd, 2021 6:45 PM 4 Degobbi (3-4) – Oye (3-4) W
Nov 4th, 2021 9:00 PM 2 Szabo (1-5) – Oye (3-4) L
Nov 9th, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Dennis (5-2) – Oye (3-4) L
Nov 16th, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Pigs On Tour (3-4) – Oye (3-4) L
Block 3 (3-4)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 18th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Szabo (5-2) – Oye (3-4) W
Nov 23rd, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Tarnava (4-3) – Oye (3-4) L
Nov 25th, 2021 6:45 PM 4 MacKinley (4-3) – Oye (3-4) L
Nov 30th, 2021 Bye
Dec 2nd, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Errington (6-1) – Oye (3-4) L
Dec 7th, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Bonesky (1-6) – Oye (3-4) W
Dec 9th, 2021 6:45 PM 4 Alexander (1-5) – Oye (3-4) W
Dec 14th, 2021 9:00 PM 2 Szabo (5-2) – Oye (3-4) L
Block 4 (3-4)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 16th, 2021 6:45 PM 2 McCabe (4-3) – Oye (3-4) L
Dec 21st, 2021 9:00 PM 6 Alexander (2-5) – Oye (3-4) W
Jan 4th, 2022 6:45 PM 3 Tarnava (7-0) – Oye (3-4) L
Jan 6th, 2022 Bye
Jan 11th, 2022 9:00 PM 1 Dennis (1-6) – Oye (3-4) W
Jan 13th, 2022 6:45 PM 6 MacKinley (6-1) – Oye (3-4) L
Jan 18th, 2022 9:00 PM 3 Poulin (1-5) – Oye (3-4) W
Jan 20th, 2022 6:45 PM 5 McCabe (4-3) – Oye (3-4) L
Block 5 (1-5)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 25th, 2022 Bye
Jan 27th, 2022 6:45 PM 5 Lefroy (3-3) – Oye (1-5) L
Feb 1st, 2022 9:00 PM 1 Meat Brothers (3-3) – Oye (1-5) L
Feb 3rd, 2022 6:45 PM 4 McCabe (3-3) – Oye (1-5) L
Feb 8th, 2022 9:00 PM 1 MacKinley (5-1) – Oye (1-5) L
Feb 10th, 2022 Bye
Feb 15th, 2022 9:00 PM 2 Alexander (3-3) – Oye (1-5) W
Feb 17th, 2022 6:45 PM 4 Errington (3-3) – Oye (1-5) L
Block 6 (1-0)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Feb 22nd, 2022 9:00 PM 6 Bassett (0-1) – Oye (1-0) W
Feb 24th, 2022 6:45 PM 2 Bailey (0-1) – Oye (1-0)