Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

 

League Coordinator: Ken Godfrey

Phone: 604 808 7887

Email: mensleague@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Ken for more information.

Team Bonesky

Block 1 (4-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 21st, 2021 9:00 PM 5 Kirby (6-1) – Bonesky (4-3) L
Sep 23rd, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Moose Knuckles (3-4) – Bonesky (4-3) W
Sep 28th, 2021 9:00 PM 5 Bassett (4-3) – Bonesky (4-3) W
Sep 30th, 2021 Bye
Oct 5th, 2021 9:00 PM 4 Bailey (1-6) – Bonesky (4-3) W
Oct 7th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 MacKinley (4-3) – Bonesky (4-3) W
Oct 12th, 2021 9:00 PM 6 McCabe (2-4) – Bonesky (4-3) L
Oct 14th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Kirby (6-1) – Bonesky (4-3) L
Block 2 (3-4)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 19th, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Errington (3-4) – Bonesky (3-4) L
Oct 21st, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Alexander (5-2) – Bonesky (3-4) W
Oct 26th, 2021 9:00 PM 3 Lefroy (1-6) – Bonesky (3-4) W
Oct 28th, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Rempel (5-1) – Bonesky (3-4) L
Nov 2nd, 2021 9:00 PM 3 Tarnava (5-2) – Bonesky (3-4) L
Nov 4th, 2021 Bye
Nov 9th, 2021 9:00 PM 2 Kirby (2-5) – Bonesky (3-4) L
Nov 16th, 2021 6:45 PM 4 Errington (3-4) – Bonesky (3-4) W
Block 3 (1-6)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 18th, 2021 6:45 PM 4 Tarnava (4-3) – Bonesky (1-6) L
Nov 23rd, 2021 Bye
Nov 25th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Errington (6-1) – Bonesky (1-6) L
Nov 30th, 2021 9:00 PM 3 Szabo (5-2) – Bonesky (1-6) L
Dec 2nd, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Alexander (1-5) – Bonesky (1-6) W
Dec 7th, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Oye (3-4) – Bonesky (1-6) L
Dec 9th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 MacKinley (4-3) – Bonesky (1-6) L
Dec 14th, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Tarnava (4-3) – Bonesky (1-6) L
Block 4 (4-2)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 16th, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Bassett (2-3) – Bonesky (4-2) W
Dec 21st, 2021 9:00 PM 3 Kirby (2-3) – Bonesky (4-2) W
Jan 4th, 2022 9:00 PM 5 Bailey (2-3) – Bonesky (4-2) W
Jan 6th, 2022 6:45 PM 2 Meat Brothers (3-2) – Bonesky (4-2) L
Jan 11th, 2022 9:00 PM 6 Moose Knuckles (1-4) – Bonesky (4-2) W
Jan 13th, 2022 6:45 PM 3 Lefroy (4-1) – Bonesky (4-2) L
Jan 18th, 2022 Bye
Jan 20th, 2022 6:45 PM 3 Bassett (2-3) – Bonesky (4-2)