Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

 

League Coordinator: Ken Godfrey

Phone: 604 808 7887

Email: mensleague@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Ken for more information.

Team MacKinley

Block 1 (4-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Sep 21st, 2021 9:00 PM 6 Moose Knuckles (3-4) – MacKinley (4-3) W
Sep 23rd, 2021 Bye
Sep 28th, 2021 9:00 PM 4 Bailey (1-6) – MacKinley (4-3) W
Sep 30th, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Kirby (6-1) – MacKinley (4-3) W
Oct 5th, 2021 9:00 PM 6 McCabe (2-4) – MacKinley (4-3) L
Oct 7th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Bonesky (4-3) – MacKinley (4-3) L
Oct 12th, 2021 9:00 PM 4 Bassett (4-3) – MacKinley (4-3) L
Oct 14th, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Moose Knuckles (3-4) – MacKinley (4-3) W
Block 2 (6-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Oct 19th, 2021 9:00 PM 6 Moose Knuckles (4-3) – MacKinley (6-1) W
Oct 21st, 2021 Bye
Oct 26th, 2021 9:00 PM 5 Poulin (3-4) – MacKinley (6-1) W
Oct 28th, 2021 6:45 PM 3 McCabe (3-4) – MacKinley (6-1) W
Nov 2nd, 2021 9:00 PM 5 Bailey (2-4) – MacKinley (6-1) W
Nov 4th, 2021 6:45 PM 1 Bassett (3-4) – MacKinley (6-1) W
Nov 9th, 2021 9:00 PM 5 Meat Brothers (3-4) – MacKinley (6-1) L
Nov 16th, 2021 6:45 PM 1 Moose Knuckles (4-3) – MacKinley (6-1) W
Block 3 (4-3)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Nov 18th, 2021 6:45 PM 6 Errington (6-1) – MacKinley (4-3) L
Nov 23rd, 2021 9:00 PM 2 Szabo (5-2) – MacKinley (4-3) L
Nov 25th, 2021 6:45 PM 4 Oye (3-4) – MacKinley (4-3) W
Nov 30th, 2021 9:00 PM 1 Alexander (1-5) – MacKinley (4-3) W
Dec 2nd, 2021 6:45 PM 4 Tarnava (4-3) – MacKinley (4-3) W
Dec 7th, 2021 Bye
Dec 9th, 2021 6:45 PM 5 Bonesky (1-6) – MacKinley (4-3) W
Dec 14th, 2021 9:00 PM 3 Errington (6-1) – MacKinley (4-3) L
Block 4 (6-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Dec 16th, 2021 6:45 PM 3 Alexander (2-5) – MacKinley (6-1) W
Dec 21st, 2021 Bye
Jan 4th, 2022 6:45 PM 2 Dennis (1-6) – MacKinley (6-1) W
Jan 6th, 2022 6:45 PM 4 McCabe (4-3) – MacKinley (6-1) W
Jan 11th, 2022 9:00 PM 2 Poulin (1-5) – MacKinley (6-1) W
Jan 13th, 2022 6:45 PM 6 Oye (3-4) – MacKinley (6-1) W
Jan 18th, 2022 9:00 PM 2 Tarnava (7-0) – MacKinley (6-1) L
Jan 20th, 2022 6:45 PM 6 Alexander (2-5) – MacKinley (6-1) W
Block 5 (5-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Jan 25th, 2022 9:00 PM 3 Alexander (3-3) – MacKinley (5-1) L
Jan 27th, 2022 6:45 PM 6 Sutton (3-3) – MacKinley (5-1) W
Feb 1st, 2022 Bye
Feb 3rd, 2022 6:45 PM 5 Lefroy (3-3) – MacKinley (5-1) W
Feb 8th, 2022 9:00 PM 1 Oye (1-5) – MacKinley (5-1) W
Feb 10th, 2022 6:45 PM 5 Meat Brothers (3-3) – MacKinley (5-1) W
Feb 15th, 2022 9:00 PM 3 McCabe (3-3) – MacKinley (5-1) W
Feb 17th, 2022 Bye
Block 6 (0-1)
Date Time Sheet Teams Result
Feb 22nd, 2022 6:45 PM 4 Tarnava (1-0) – MacKinley (0-1) L
Feb 24th, 2022 9:00 PM 3 Degobbi (0-1) – MacKinley (0-1)