Tuesday/Thursday Mens

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

 

League Coordinator: Derek Smith

Phone No:  778.239.7238

Email: mensleague@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Derek for more information.

Block 7

Tuesday Feb 20th, 2024

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Pierce (2-0) W - L Wenzek (0-2)
2 Kirby (0-2) L - W Miki (2-0)
3 Fenton (1-1) L - W Sutton (1-1)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Bilesky/Kopf (2-0) W - L Szabo (1-1)
5 O'Driscoll/Kent (1-1) W - L Moose Knuckles (0-2)
6 Zidar (2-0) W - L Off In The Bar (0-1)
Byes Geiger/McArdle (0-1)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Hunt (0-2) L - W Degobbi (1-1)
2 Lefroy (1-1) L - W McCabe (2-0)
3 MacKinley (0-2) L - W Smith (2-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Welham (2-0) W - L Braza Men (0-2)
5 Poulin (2-0) W - L Bassett (0-2)
6 Pigs On Tour (2-0) W - L Kovacs (0-1)
Byes Bonesky (0-1)

Thursday Feb 22nd, 2024

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Pierce (2-0) W - L Sutton (1-1)
5 Miki (2-0) W - L Wenzek (0-2)
6 Kirby (0-2) L - W Fenton (1-1)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Bilesky/Kopf (2-0) W - L O'Driscoll/Kent (1-1)
2 Szabo (1-1) W - L Moose Knuckles (0-2)
3 Zidar (2-0) W - L Geiger/McArdle (0-1)
Byes Off In The Bar (0-1)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Hunt (0-2) L - W Smith (2-0)
5 McCabe (2-0) W - L Degobbi (1-1)
6 Lefroy (1-1) W - L MacKinley (0-2)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Welham (2-0) W - L Bassett (0-2)
2 Braza Men (0-2) L - W Poulin (2-0)
3 Pigs On Tour (2-0) W - L Bonesky (0-1)
Byes Kovacs (0-1)

Tuesday Feb 27th, 2024

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Wenzek (0-2) - Sutton (1-1)
2 Pierce (2-0) - Kirby (0-2)
3 Fenton (1-1) - Miki (2-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Szabo (1-1) - Off In The Bar (0-1)
5 Zidar (2-0) - Bilesky/Kopf (2-0)
6 Szabo (1-1) - Off In The Bar (0-1)
Byes O'Driscoll/Kent (1-1)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Degobbi (1-1) - Smith (2-0)
2 Hunt (0-2) - Lefroy (1-1)
3 MacKinley (0-2) - McCabe (2-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Braza Men (0-2) - Kovacs (0-1)
5 Pigs On Tour (2-0) - Welham (2-0)
6 Poulin (2-0) - Bonesky (0-1)
Byes Bassett (0-2)

Thursday Feb 29th, 2024

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Kirby (0-2) - Wenzek (0-2)
5 Miki (2-0) - Sutton (1-1)
6 Pierce (2-0) - Fenton (1-1)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Zidar (2-0) - Szabo (1-1)
2 O'Driscoll/Kent (1-1) - Geiger/McArdle (0-1)
3 Bilesky/Kopf (2-0) - Off In The Bar (0-1)
Byes Moose Knuckles (0-2)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Lefroy (1-1) - Degobbi (1-1)
5 McCabe (2-0) - Smith (2-0)
6 Hunt (0-2) - MacKinley (0-2)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Pigs On Tour (2-0) - Braza Men (0-2)
2 Bassett (0-2) - Bonesky (0-1)
3 Welham (2-0) - Kovacs (0-1)
Byes Poulin (2-0)

Tuesday Mar 5th, 2024

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Kirby (0-2) - Sutton (1-1)
2 Fenton (1-1) - Wenzek (0-2)
3 Pierce (2-0) - Miki (2-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Zidar (2-0) - O'Driscoll/Kent (1-1)
5 Moose Knuckles (0-2) - Off In The Bar (0-1)
6 Bilesky/Kopf (2-0) - Geiger/McArdle (0-1)
Byes Szabo (1-1)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Lefroy (1-1) - Smith (2-0)
2 MacKinley (0-2) - Degobbi (1-1)
3 Hunt (0-2) - McCabe (2-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Pigs On Tour (2-0) - Bassett (0-2)
5 Poulin (2-0) - Kovacs (0-1)
6 Welham (2-0) - Bonesky (0-1)
Byes Braza Men (0-2)

Thursday Mar 7th, 2024

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Kirby (0-2) - Fenton (1-1)
5 Pierce (2-0) - Sutton (1-1)
6 Miki (2-0) - Wenzek (0-2)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 O'Driscoll/Kent (1-1) - Off In The Bar (0-1)
2 Szabo (1-1) - Geiger/McArdle (0-1)
3 Zidar (2-0) - Moose Knuckles (0-2)
Byes Bilesky/Kopf (2-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Lefroy (1-1) - MacKinley (0-2)
5 Hunt (0-2) - Smith (2-0)
6 McCabe (2-0) - Degobbi (1-1)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Bassett (0-2) - Kovacs (0-1)
2 Braza Men (0-2) - Bonesky (0-1)
3 Pigs On Tour (2-0) - Poulin (2-0)
Byes Welham (2-0)
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4 Block 5 Block 6 Block 7
1 Pierce 321.50 56.00 54.00 56.00 54.00 40.00 45.50 16.00
2 Miki 294.00 48.00 50.00 44.00 42.00 44.00 50.00 16.00
3 Fenton 281.25 40.00 38.00 47.25 50.00 48.00 46.00 12.00
4 Bilesky/Kopf 268.75 44.00 42.00 36.00 45.50 44.00 38.00 19.25
5 O'Driscoll/Kent 258.25 40.25 38.00 36.75 45.50 40.00 42.00 15.75
6 Sutton 250.50 43.75 38.00 36.00 35.00 43.75 42.00 12.00
7 Zidar 243.50 39.00 35.00 43.75 38.00 43.75 30.00 14.00
8 Wenzek 243.25 36.00 38.50 40.00 38.00 36.75 46.00 8.00
9 Geiger/McArdle 235.25 28.00 42.00 40.00 42.00 36.00 38.50 8.75
10 Off In The Bar 223.75 40.25 34.00 29.75 34.50 36.00 40.50 8.75
11 Smith 222.25 36.75 35.00 40.25 30.00 36.75 31.50 12.00
12 Szabo 217.50 26.25 40.50 29.75 34.50 33.25 37.50 15.75
13 Moose Knuckles 217.25 39.00 35.00 30.00 30.00 36.00 35.00 12.25
14 Degobbi 216.00 36.75 35.00 39.00 35.00 29.75 31.50 9.00
15 Kirby 213.75 33.25 28.50 31.25 37.50 33.25 42.00 8.00
16 McCabe 201.25 27.00 37.50 29.75 28.00 39.00 28.00 12.00
17 Poulin 198.25 30.00 31.50 33.00 31.50 33.00 25.50 13.75
18 Welham 191.00 33.00 31.50 30.00 25.50 28.75 28.50 13.75
19 Lefroy 179.00 24.00 32.50 27.00 32.50 24.00 30.00 9.00
20 MacKinley 176.25 27.00 27.50 30.00 28.50 28.75 28.50 6.00
21 Hunt 170.25 28.75 25.50 23.75 30.00 26.25 30.00 6.00
22 Braza Men 170.00 23.75 27.50 28.75 25.00 26.25 30.00 8.75
23 Bassett 168.50 26.25 27.50 21.25 22.50 33.75 28.50 8.75
24 Pigs On Tour 167.75 31.25 25.50 28.75 28.50 21.25 22.50 10.00
25 Bonesky 166.25 26.25 22.50 31.25 31.50 21.00 27.50 6.25
26 Kovacs 116.25 17.50 20.00 18.75 17.50 18.75 17.50 6.25

Monday Night Ladies

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays on Mondays with draws at 6:45pm & 9:00pm

This league is suitable for anyone from novice to those with competitive curling experience. There are various divisions with a round robin format.

The season ends with Playoffs for both a Club Championship & Presidents Cup.

Teams and singles are welcome.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

League Coordinator: Dianne Gauthier
Email: mondayladies@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Dianne for more information.

Monday Ladies Standings

Block 3

Monday Jan 8th, 2024

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Beatty (2-3) W - L Gushulak (2-2)
4 Yager (0-4) L - W Cowan (2-3)
5 Wong (4-0) W - L JALK (2-2)
A Block2 - 6:45 PM
Sheet
2 House (3-2) L - W Gauthier (3-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Merrick (2-3) L - W Stagg (3-1)
6 Bourassa (2-3) L - W Team Brasil (1-3)
B Block2 - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Yoo (2-3) W - L Geiger (4-1)
2 Bernard (2-3) W - L Gagnon (3-2)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
Crossover A/B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Kaine (4-1) W - L Spanier (1-2)
4 Kindred (1-3) - Dumont (1-1)

Monday Jan 15th, 2024

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Wong (4-0) W - L Yager (0-4)
2 JALK (2-2) W - L Cowan (2-3)
4 Beatty (2-3) L - W House (3-2)
A Block2 - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Gushulak (2-2) W - L Gauthier (3-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Bourassa (2-3) W - L Gagnon (3-2)
2 Merrick (2-3) L - W Geiger (4-1)
4 Team Brasil (1-3) L - W Bernard (2-3)
B Block2 - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Stagg (3-1) W - L Yoo (2-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
Crossover A/B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
5 Kaine (4-1) W - L Kindred (1-3)
6 Spanier (1-2) - Dumont (1-1)

Monday Jan 22nd, 2024

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Beatty (2-3) L - W Gauthier (3-2)
3 JALK (2-2) T - T Yager (0-4)
6 Wong (4-0) W - L Cowan (2-3)
A Block2 - 6:45 PM
Sheet
5 Gushulak (2-2) W - L House (3-2)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Stagg (3-1) T - T Team Brasil (1-3)
4 Bourassa (2-3) L - W Merrick (2-3)
6 Yoo (2-3) L - W Gagnon (3-2)
B Block2 - 9:00 PM
Sheet
5 Geiger (4-1) W - L Bernard (2-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
Crossover A/B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
2 Kaine (4-1) W - L Dumont (1-1)
4 Kindred (1-3) W - L Spanier (1-2)

Monday Jan 29th, 2024

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 JALK (2-2) W - L Gushulak (2-2)
3 Cowan (2-3) L - W House (3-2)
A Block2 - 9:00 PM
Sheet
2 Wong (4-0) W - L Beatty (2-3)
4 Yager (0-4) L - W Gauthier (3-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
2 Bourassa (2-3) W - L Yoo (2-3)
4 Team Brasil (1-3) L - W Geiger (4-1)
6 Merrick (2-3) L - W Gagnon (3-2)
B Block2 - 6:45 PM
Sheet
5 Stagg (3-1) W - L Bernard (2-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
Crossover A/B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Kaine (4-1) L - W Spanier (1-2)
3 Kindred (1-3) L - W Dumont (1-1)

Monday Feb 12th, 2024

A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 JALK (2-2) L - W Beatty (2-3)
4 Wong (4-0) - Gushulak (2-2)
6 Yager (0-4) L - W House (3-2)
A Block2 - 9:00 PM
Sheet
5 Cowan (2-3) W - L Gauthier (3-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
2 Merrick (2-3) W - L Bernard (2-3)
3 Bourassa (2-3) L - W Geiger (4-1)
5 Team Brasil (1-3) L - W Yoo (2-3)
B Block2 - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Stagg (3-1) L - W Gagnon (3-2)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
Crossover A/B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Spanier (1-2) - Dumont (1-1)
6 Kaine (4-1) W - L Kindred (1-3)

Monday Feb 26th, 2024

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Wong (4-0) - House (3-2)
4 JALK (2-2) - Gauthier (3-2)
5 Yager (0-4) - Beatty (2-3)
A Block2 - 6:45 PM
Sheet
6 Cowan (2-3) - Gushulak (2-2)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Team Brasil (1-3) - Gagnon (3-2)
3 Merrick (2-3) - Stagg (3-1)
4 Bourassa (2-3) - Bernard (2-3)
B Block2 - 9:00 PM
Sheet
2 Yoo (2-3) - Geiger (4-1)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
Crossover A/B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Kindred (1-3) - Spanier (1-2)
2 Kaine (4-1) - Dumont (1-1)

Monday Mar 4th, 2024

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Wong (4-0) - Gauthier (3-2)
2 Yager (0-4) - Gushulak (2-2)
6 JALK (2-2) - House (3-2)
A Block2 - 6:45 PM
Sheet
5 Cowan (2-3) - Beatty (2-3)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Bourassa (2-3) - Merrick (2-3)
2 Team Brasil (1-3) - Stagg (3-1)
B Block2 - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Yoo (2-3) - Bernard (2-3)
4 Geiger (4-1) - Gagnon (3-2)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
Crossover A/B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Kindred (1-3) - Dumont (1-1)
4 Kaine (4-1) - Spanier (1-2)
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3
1 Wong 87.50 26.25 33.25 28.00
2 JALK 78.75 29.75 22.75 26.25
3 Cowan 78.50 26.25 27.75 24.50
4 House 78.50 22.50 28.00 28.00
5 Beatty 76.00 27.00 24.50 24.50
6 Gauthier 74.50 25.50 21.00 28.00
7 Yager 73.50 26.25 28.00 19.25
8 Gushulak 68.50 22.75 24.75 21.00
9 Stagg 65.50 18.75 21.25 25.50
10 Geiger 62.75 19.50 16.25 27.00
11 Bourassa 60.75 21.25 18.50 21.00
12 Merrick 60.00 20.00 19.00 21.00
13 Bernard 59.00 18.00 20.00 21.00
14 Yoo 59.00 18.00 20.00 21.00
15 Gagnon 57.75 17.50 16.25 24.00
16 Team Brasil 55.75 16.25 20.00 19.50
17 Kaine 26.00 14.00 12.00 0.00
18 Kindred 26.00 16.00 10.00 0.00
19 Spanier 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 Dumont 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00