Monday Night Ladies

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays on Mondays with draws at 6:45 (and for the 2019/2020 season possibly at 9:00 pm).

This league is suitable for anyone from novice to those with competitive curling experience. There are various divisions with a round robin format.

The season ends with Playoffs for both a Club Championship & Presidents Cup.

Teams and singles are welcome.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

League Coordinator: Nancy Stagg
Email: mondayladies@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Nancy for more information.

Block 4

Monday Feb 3rd, 2020

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Sanderson (3-0) W - L Dennis (0-2)
5 Miller (2-1) W - L Stagg (0-2)
6 Yager (2-1) W - L Cowan (1-2)
B Block Late Draw - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Taylor (0-1) L - W Gauthier (2-0)
4 Wenzek (1-2) W - L Hansen (0-2)
Byes Gyles (2-0)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Strandell (0-2) T - T Wong (0-1)
2 Team Brazil (2-0) W - L Smith (1-1)
3 Gagnon (1-0) T - T Merrick (0-0)

Monday Feb 10th, 2020

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Dennis (0-2) - Stagg (0-2)
A Block Late Draw - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Cowan (1-2) L - W Miller (2-1)
4 Yager (2-1) L - W Sanderson (3-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Wenzek (1-2) L - W Gauthier (2-0)
6 Gyles (2-0) W - L Hansen (0-2)
Byes Taylor (0-1)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
2 Gagnon (1-0) T - T Wong (0-1)
4 Smith (1-1) W - L Strandell (0-2)
5 Merrick (0-0) T - T Team Brazil (2-0)

Monday Feb 24th, 2020

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Cowan (1-2) W - L Stagg (0-2)
4 Sanderson (3-0) W - L Miller (2-1)
6 Yager (2-1) W - L Dennis (0-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
2 Taylor (0-1) T - T Hansen (0-2)
5 Gyles (2-0) W - L Wenzek (1-2)
Byes Gauthier (2-0)
C Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Gagnon (1-0) W - L Strandell (0-2)
C Block Late Draw - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Merrick (0-0) T - T Smith (1-1)
4 Team Brazil (2-0) W - L Wong (0-1)
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4
1 Yager 107.50 27.00 33.25 29.75 17.50
2 Sanderson 99.75 28.00 24.50 26.25 21.00
3 Cowan 98.00 26.25 31.50 26.25 14.00
4 Miller 94.50 26.25 24.50 26.25 17.50
5 Gyles 90.75 24.50 27.00 22.75 16.50
6 Dennis 89.50 28.00 24.50 30.00 7.00
7 Gauthier 87.50 24.50 24.00 22.50 16.50
8 Taylor 82.50 22.50 27.00 21.00 12.00
9 Gagnon 78.50 24.00 22.50 19.50 12.50
10 Stagg 74.25 25.50 19.25 22.50 7.00
11 Team Brazil 72.00 22.50 19.50 16.25 13.75
12 Merrick 69.50 17.50 21.25 19.50 11.25
13 Wenzek 68.25 17.50 18.75 20.00 12.00
14 Smith 67.50 20.00 18.75 17.50 11.25
15 Hansen 65.50 12.50 21.25 21.25 10.50
16 Strandell 60.75 19.50 15.00 17.50 8.75
17 Wong 60.25 16.50 13.75 20.00 10.00