Monday Night Ladies

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays on Mondays with draws at 6:45pm & 9:00pm

This league is suitable for anyone from novice to those with competitive curling experience. There are various divisions with a round robin format.

The season ends with Playoffs for both a Club Championship & Presidents Cup.

Teams and singles are welcome.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

League Coordinator: Nancy Stagg
Email: mondayladies@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Nancy for more information.

Block 2

Monday Nov 21st, 2022

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
5 Wong (1-0) - Dennis (0-0)
6 Gagnon (0-2) L - W Montgomery (1-0)
A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Gushulak (1-0) W - L Cowan (1-1)
4 House (1-0) W - L Mychaluk (0-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Odland (0-1) L - W Onda Brasil (1-1)
3 Gauthier (1-1) L - W Geiger (2-0)
4 Fenton (0-2) L - W Stagg (1-1)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
2 Bourassa (1-0) W - L Merrick (1-1)

Monday Nov 28th, 2022

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Wong (1-0) W - L Gagnon (0-2)
2 Cowan (1-1) W - L Mychaluk (0-2)
3 Gushulak (1-0) - House (1-0)
A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Dennis (0-0) T - T Montgomery (1-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
5 Gauthier (1-1) W - L Stagg (1-1)
6 Fenton (0-2) L - W Geiger (2-0)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Odland (0-1) T - T Bourassa (1-0)
4 Onda Brasil (1-1) L - W Merrick (1-1)

Monday Dec 5th, 2022

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Cowan (1-1) - House (1-0)
5 Gushulak (1-0) - Mychaluk (0-2)
A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Gagnon (0-2) - Dennis (0-0)
4 Wong (1-0) - Montgomery (1-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Gauthier (1-1) - Fenton (0-2)
2 Geiger (2-0) - Stagg (1-1)
3 Odland (0-1) - Merrick (1-1)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
6 Bourassa (1-0) - Onda Brasil (1-1)

Monday Dec 12th, 2022

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Mychaluk (0-2) - Montgomery (1-0)
3 Cowan (1-1) - Dennis (0-0)
4 Gushulak (1-0) - Wong (1-0)
A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
2 Gagnon (0-2) - House (1-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
5 Geiger (2-0) - Merrick (1-1)
6 Stagg (1-1) - Odland (0-1)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Gauthier (1-1) - Onda Brasil (1-1)
4 Fenton (0-2) - Bourassa (1-0)

Monday Jan 9th, 2023

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 House (1-0) - Dennis (0-0)
6 Mychaluk (0-2) - Wong (1-0)
A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Gushulak (1-0) - Montgomery (1-0)
4 Gagnon (0-2) - Cowan (1-1)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
2 Stagg (1-1) - Bourassa (1-0)
4 Gauthier (1-1) - Merrick (1-1)
5 Fenton (0-2) - Odland (0-1)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Onda Brasil (1-1) - Geiger (2-0)

Monday Jan 16th, 2023

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Cowan (1-1) - Wong (1-0)
5 House (1-0) - Montgomery (1-0)
6 Gushulak (1-0) - Dennis (0-0)
A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Gagnon (0-2) - Mychaluk (0-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
2 Fenton (0-2) - Onda Brasil (1-1)
3 Gauthier (1-1) - Bourassa (1-0)
B Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Stagg (1-1) - Merrick (1-1)
4 Geiger (2-0) - Odland (0-1)

Monday Jan 23rd, 2023

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Cowan (1-1) - Montgomery (1-0)
5 Gushulak (1-0) - Gagnon (0-2)
A Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 House (1-0) - Wong (1-0)
4 Mychaluk (0-2) - Dennis (0-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
2 Gauthier (1-1) - Odland (0-1)
4 Stagg (1-1) - Onda Brasil (1-1)
6 Fenton (0-2) - Merrick (1-1)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Geiger (2-0) - Bourassa (1-0)
Pos Team Pts Block 1 Block 2
1 Cowan 52.50 42.00 10.50
2 Gushulak 49.00 42.00 7.00
3 Montgomery 47.25 35.00 12.25
4 House 46.00 39.00 7.00
5 Mychaluk 45.50 38.50 7.00
6 Wong 45.50 38.50 7.00
7 Gauthier 44.00 35.00 9.00
8 Dennis 43.75 38.50 5.25
9 Gagnon 43.00 36.00 7.00
10 Stagg 42.00 33.00 9.00
11 Geiger 42.00 30.00 12.00
12 Fenton 40.50 34.50 6.00
13 Odland 39.00 31.50 7.50
14 Merrick 36.00 27.00 9.00
15 Bourassa 35.00 24.50 10.50
16 Onda Brasil 30.00 21.00 9.00