Monday Night Ladies

Season: Begins September (mid)
Time: This league plays on Mondays with draws at 6:45 (and for the 2019/2020 season possibly at 9:00 pm).

This league is suitable for anyone from novice to those with competitive curling experience. There are various divisions with a round robin format.

The season ends with Playoffs for both a Club Championship & Presidents Cup.

Teams and singles are welcome.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

League Coordinator: Nancy Stagg
Email: mondayladies@royalcitycc.com

Please contact Nancy for more information.

Block 1

Monday Sep 28th, 2020

A Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Sanderson (2-1) W - L Miller (1-3)
2 Yager (3-0) W - L Taylor (2-2)
3 Mathews (1-2) L - W Gauthier (1-3)
Byes Cowan (2-1)
B Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Stagg (3-0) W - L The Rockets (1-3)
5 Merrick (2-1) W - L Wong (1-3)
6 Wenzek (3-0) W - L Hansen (1-3)
Byes Onda Brasil (1-2)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Monday Oct 5th, 2020

A Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
2 Cowan (2-1) W - L Miller (1-3)
4 Mathews (1-2) W - L Taylor (2-2)
5 Yager (3-0) W - L Gauthier (1-3)
Byes Sanderson (2-1)
B Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Wenzek (3-0) W - L Wong (1-3)
3 Merrick (2-1) L - W Hansen (1-3)
6 Onda Brasil (1-2) L - W The Rockets (1-3)
Byes Stagg (3-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Monday Oct 19th, 2020

A Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
2 Sanderson (2-1) W - L Gauthier (1-3)
3 Cowan (2-1) L - W Taylor (2-2)
6 Mathews (1-2) L - W Miller (1-3)
Byes Yager (3-0)
B Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Stagg (3-0) W - L Hansen (1-3)
4 Onda Brasil (1-2) L - W Wong (1-3)
5 Wenzek (3-0) W - L The Rockets (1-3)
Byes Merrick (2-1)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Monday Oct 26th, 2020

A Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
3 Yager (3-0) W - L Miller (1-3)
4 Cowan (2-1) W - L Gauthier (1-3)
6 Sanderson (2-1) L - W Taylor (2-2)
Byes Mathews (1-2)
B Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Merrick (2-1) W - L The Rockets (1-3)
2 Stagg (3-0) W - L Wong (1-3)
5 Onda Brasil (1-2) W - L Hansen (1-3)
Byes Wenzek (3-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Monday Nov 23rd, 2020

A Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Sanderson (2-1) - Yager (3-0)
4 Taylor (2-2) - Miller (1-3)
5 Cowan (2-1) - Mathews (1-2)
Byes Gauthier (1-3)
B Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
2 Onda Brasil (1-2) - Wenzek (3-0)
3 Wong (1-3) - The Rockets (1-3)
6 Stagg (3-0) - Merrick (2-1)
Byes Hansen (1-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Monday Nov 30th, 2020

A Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Gauthier (1-3) - Miller (1-3)
2 Sanderson (2-1) - Mathews (1-2)
6 Cowan (2-1) - Yager (3-0)
Byes Taylor (2-2)
B Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
3 Stagg (3-0) - Wenzek (3-0)
4 Onda Brasil (1-2) - Merrick (2-1)
5 Hansen (1-3) - The Rockets (1-3)
Byes Wong (1-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet

Monday Dec 7th, 2020

A Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
3 Cowan (2-1) - Sanderson (2-1)
4 Yager (3-0) - Mathews (1-2)
5 Gauthier (1-3) - Taylor (2-2)
Byes Miller (1-3)
B Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Onda Brasil (1-2) - Stagg (3-0)
2 Merrick (2-1) - Wenzek (3-0)
6 Hansen (1-3) - Wong (1-3)
Byes The Rockets (1-3)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
Pos Team Pts Block 1
1 Yager 26.25 26.25
2 Taylor 26.25 26.25
3 Sanderson 22.75 22.75
4 Cowan 22.75 22.75
5 Miller 22.75 22.75
6 Gauthier 22.75 22.75
7 Stagg 22.50 22.50
8 Wenzek 22.50 22.50
9 Merrick 19.50 19.50
10 Hansen 19.50 19.50
11 Wong 19.50 19.50
12 The Rockets 19.50 19.50
13 Mathews 19.25 19.25
14 Onda Brasil 16.50 16.50